SIA "MB Holding"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 114 455 € (26% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 10 408 | 67 122 | 88 238 | 104 617 | 35 795 | 125 811 | 119 566 | 117 210 | 158 545 | 193 949 | 217 378 | 191 512 | 124 189 | 456 350 |
| Total non-current assets | 2000 | 10 477 | 54 249 | 63 677 | 67 643 | 63 539 | 60 917 | 62 632 | 154 017 | 301 434 | 718 854 | 679 017 | 776 273 | 1 130 187 |
| Total assets | 12 408 | 77 599 | 142 487 | 168 294 | 103 438 | 189 350 | 180 483 | 179 842 | 312 562 | 495 383 | 936 232 | 870 529 | 900 462 | 1 586 537 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5976 | 44 668 | 46 056 | 22 694 | 33 347 | 76 159 | 55 435 | 58 972 | 57 611 | 93 060 | 268 244 | 231 485 | 224 187 | 386 561 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 9530 | 41 099 | 50 576 | 49 419 | 37 473 | 32 695 | 54 803 | 75 056 | 298 651 | 302 516 | 231 571 | 331 541 |
| Total liabilities | 5976 | 44 668 | 55 586 | 63 793 | 83 923 | 125 578 | 92 908 | 91 667 | 112 414 | 168 116 | 566 895 | 534 001 | 455 758 | 718 102 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4432 | 26 499 | 40 044 | 16 763 | -84 986 | 44 257 | 23 803 | 600 | 111 973 | 127 119 | 138 070 | 163 331 | 240 328 | 516 044 |
| Total equity | 6432 | 32 931 | 86 901 | 104 501 | 19 515 | 63 772 | 87 575 | 88 175 | 200 148 | 327 267 | 369 337 | 336 528 | 444 704 | 846 293 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 064 | 209 905 | 371 276 | 290 450 | 148 923 | 513 858 | 405 399 | 748 240 | 1 094 069 | 1 162 013 | 1 614 486 | 1 782 102 | 2 001 600 | 3 160 519 |
| Operating profit | 4432 | 26 499 | 43 957 | 22 814 | -81 000 | 51 788 | 27 672 | 3586 | 116 049 | 131 368 | 156 221 | 189 981 | 250 704 | 539 067 |
| Profit before income tax | 4432 | 26 499 | 42 802 | 20 033 | -84 986 | 45 746 | 23 803 | 600 | 111 973 | 127 119 | 138 070 | 163 331 | 240 687 | 516 044 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4432 | 26 499 | 40 044 | 16 763 | -84 986 | 44 257 | 23 803 | 600 | 111 973 | 127 119 | 138 070 | 163 331 | 240 328 | 516 044 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 000 | 196 140 | 132 152 | 114 455 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MB Holding"
Overview
SIA "MB Holding" (reg. no. 40103534457) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādažu pag., Eimuri, "Doras".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 160 519 €, up 57,9% on the previous year (2 001 600 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 516 044 € (16,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 20 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 158 026 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 586 537 € and equity 846 293 € (53,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.