Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SensMax"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 255 000 € (77% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7318 | 21 989 | 72 772 | 141 827 | 137 427 | 122 319 | 118 118 | 101 450 | 149 125 | 170 151 | 225 770 | 353 334 | 454 277 | 320 150 |
| Total non-current assets | 391 | 2563 | 5086 | 42 320 | 85 502 | 155 727 | 157 090 | 142 784 | 132 101 | 139 797 | 149 117 | 135 306 | 146 833 | 172 584 |
| Total assets | 7709 | 24 552 | 77 858 | 184 147 | 222 929 | 278 046 | 275 208 | 244 234 | 281 226 | 309 948 | 374 887 | 488 640 | 601 110 | 492 734 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3663 | 9548 | 17 122 | 42 519 | 28 862 | 91 154 | 143 683 | 98 535 | 125 567 | 159 470 | 225 441 | 203 275 | 271 805 | 331 515 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 420 | 9296 | 5068 | 733 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3663 | 9548 | 17 122 | 42 519 | 28 862 | 91 154 | 143 683 | 98 535 | 138 987 | 168 766 | 230 509 | 204 008 | 271 805 | 331 515 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2046 | 13 004 | 57 890 | 138 788 | 191 227 | 184 052 | 128 685 | 142 859 | 139 399 | 138 342 | 141 538 | 281 752 | 326 425 | 86 914 |
| Total equity | 4046 | 15 004 | 60 736 | 141 628 | 194 067 | 186 892 | 131 525 | 145 699 | 142 239 | 141 182 | 144 378 | 284 632 | 329 305 | 161 219 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 855 | 105 099 | 259 973 | 469 696 | 597 821 | 604 506 | 470 543 | 540 350 | 575 376 | 564 580 | 591 132 | 701 760 | 730 607 | 528 249 |
| Operating profit | 2421 | 15 375 | 67 975 | 163 768 | 220 619 | 210 132 | 128 685 | 175 030 | 175 551 | 175 382 | 179 374 | 318 955 | 397 506 | 152 345 |
| Profit before income tax | 2421 | 15 375 | 67 975 | 163 768 | 220 533 | 210 132 | 128 685 | 175 030 | 175 119 | 173 192 | 177 346 | 317 251 | 396 974 | 150 738 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2046 | 13 004 | 57 890 | 138 788 | 191 227 | 184 052 | 128 685 | 142 859 | 139 399 | 138 342 | 141 538 | 281 752 | 326 425 | 86 914 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2046 | 12 158 | 57 896 | 138 788 | 191 227 | 184 052 | 128 685 | 142 859 | 139 399 | 138 342 | 141 498 | 281 752 | 255 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SensMax"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SensMax" (reg. no. 40103561281) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 24B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 528 249 €, down 27,7% on the previous year (730 607 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 86 914 € (16,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 105 650 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 492 734 € and equity 161 219 € (32,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.