Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ACIV"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 140 383 | 325 882 | 59 308 | 266 811 | 2 254 639 | 9 762 127 | 9 951 759 | 3 519 676 | 2 738 926 | 1 941 092 | 2 511 803 | 2 235 691 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 315 792 | 3 926 792 | 4 639 955 | 10 989 870 | 13 030 304 | 13 896 384 | 15 700 659 | 12 518 588 | 14 013 010 | 16 736 629 | 17 448 981 | 17 040 990 |
| Total assets | 2 456 175 | 4 252 674 | 4 699 263 | 11 256 681 | 15 284 943 | 23 658 511 | 25 652 418 | 16 038 264 | 16 751 936 | 18 677 721 | 19 960 784 | 19 276 681 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 102 072 | 162 397 | 1202 | 3 885 845 | 5 598 288 | 2 841 686 | 2 786 074 | 675 740 | 777 377 | 726 339 | 546 269 | 656 537 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 325 257 | 4 059 735 | 4 774 485 | 7 209 258 | 7 802 677 | 15 932 693 | 17 221 059 | 14 399 742 | 14 895 516 | 15 113 742 | 15 346 555 | 15 027 354 |
| Total liabilities | 2 427 329 | 4 222 132 | 4 775 687 | 11 095 103 | 13 400 965 | 18 774 379 | 20 007 133 | 15 075 482 | 15 672 893 | 15 840 081 | 15 892 824 | 15 683 891 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 11 097 | 1696 | -106 966 | 238 002 | 219 406 | 713 913 | 898 153 | -358 522 | 116 261 | 428 597 | 747 152 | -475 170 |
| Total equity | 28 846 | 30 542 | -76 424 | 161 578 | 1 883 978 | 4 884 132 | 5 645 285 | 962 782 | 1 079 043 | 2 837 640 | 4 067 960 | 3 592 790 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 325 | 82 419 | 117 248 | 0 | 0 | 7 298 556 | 8 629 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 13 108 | 2023 | -106 916 | 152 898 | -3380 | 693 680 | 914 348 | -549 592 | -92 472 | 293 914 | 23 147 | -782 231 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 108 | 2023 | -106 916 | 306 384 | 232 235 | 718 206 | 936 263 | -358 522 | 116 590 | 446 190 | 747 166 | -475 170 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 097 | 1696 | -106 966 | 238 002 | 219 406 | 713 913 | 898 153 | -358 522 | 116 261 | 428 597 | 747 152 | -475 170 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 131 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279 859 | 4 323 981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "NTC investīcijas" — 100%
- SIA "Zaļais kvartāls" — 100%
- SIA "GVF TRANZĪTS" — 90%
- SIA "Miesnieku nams" — 50%
- AS "New Time City" — 2 shared people
- SIA NTC CW — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LATMORPORTTRANS" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LMPT" — 2 shared people
- Master investment SIA
- SIA "Arceon Holding"
- SIA "GVF TRANZĪTS"
- SIA "HPI 2"
- SIA "Miesnieku nams"
- SIA "NTC investīcijas"
- SIA "URBANINN"
- SIA "Zaļais kvartāls"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ACIV"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ACIV" (reg. no. 40103564273) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Alberta iela 13.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 475 170 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). At the end of 2025, total assets were 19 276 681 € and equity 3 592 790 € (18,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 4 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.