Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EM STARK"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 33 325 | 140 144 | 88 069 | 196 871 | 157 100 | 184 440 | 262 621 | 360 329 | 236 360 | 109 669 | 48 313 | 28 325 | 20 357 |
| Total non-current assets | 8018 | 2865 | 23 270 | 24 024 | 19 867 | 6445 | 3234 | 2213 | 4131 | 2458 | 2843 | 1255 | 513 |
| Total assets | 41 343 | 143 009 | 111 339 | 220 895 | 176 967 | 190 885 | 265 855 | 362 542 | 240 491 | 112 127 | 51 156 | 29 580 | 20 870 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 741 | 115 872 | 40 330 | 118 282 | 81 011 | 40 382 | 190 697 | 248 629 | 110 924 | 12 695 | 15 106 | 4964 | 6123 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 32 741 | 115 872 | 40 330 | 118 282 | 81 011 | 40 382 | 190 697 | 273 629 | 135 924 | 37 695 | 15 106 | 4964 | 6123 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6602 | 24 291 | 54 653 | 31 981 | -6657 | 50 632 | 17 652 | 14 394 | 16 467 | -28 050 | -38 642 | -11 882 | -11 326 |
| Total equity | 8602 | 27 137 | 70 590 | 102 613 | 95 956 | 146 588 | 71 130 | 85 524 | 101 991 | 73 941 | 35 299 | 23 417 | 12 091 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 725 483 | 991 113 | 684 302 | 1 326 602 | 1 031 505 | 818 730 | 940 141 | 1 186 311 | 1 423 373 | 243 929 | 150 620 | 111 485 | 76 381 |
| Operating profit | 6962 | 29 737 | 63 410 | 37 055 | -6657 | 50 655 | 17 652 | 14 394 | 16 467 | -28 050 | -37 738 | -11 882 | -11 326 |
| Profit before income tax | 6962 | 29 737 | 63 410 | 37 055 | -6657 | 50 655 | 17 652 | 14 394 | 16 467 | -28 050 | -38 642 | -11 882 | -11 326 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6602 | 24 291 | 54 653 | 31 981 | -6657 | 50 632 | 17 652 | 14 394 | 16 467 | -28 050 | -38 642 | -11 882 | -11 326 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 5756 | 11 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EM STARK"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EM STARK" (reg. no. 40103565531) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dzelzavas iela 53 - 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 76 381 €, down 31,5% on the previous year (111 485 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 17,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 11 326 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 191 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 20 870 € and equity 12 091 € (57,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.