SIA VAĻŅU 49Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2 355 646 € (17% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3127 | 321 960 | 311 756 | 512 236 | 1 034 853 | 1 804 745 | 954 254 | 752 162 | 798 626 | 934 640 | 706 620 | 1 259 554 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 721 000 | 9 682 553 | 11 702 296 | 12 738 896 | 12 226 706 | 11 397 812 | 11 845 121 | 11 371 914 | 21 402 625 | 20 988 416 | 20 422 592 | 17 397 944 |
| Total assets | 1 724 127 | 10 004 513 | 12 014 052 | 13 251 132 | 13 261 559 | 13 202 557 | 12 799 375 | 12 124 076 | 22 201 251 | 21 923 056 | 21 129 212 | 18 657 498 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 126 | 933 549 | 2 193 113 | 2 381 477 | 3 117 377 | 1 006 694 | 961 122 | 1 434 553 | 1 269 386 | 1 226 313 | 807 403 | 828 850 |
| Non-current liabilities | 527 333 | 8 255 131 | 8 399 497 | 8 750 695 | 7 514 671 | 8 696 963 | 8 853 521 | 8 201 728 | 7 549 935 | 6 898 142 | 6 246 349 | 5 594 556 |
| Total liabilities | 527 459 | 9 188 680 | 10 592 610 | 11 132 172 | 10 632 048 | 9 703 657 | 9 814 643 | 9 636 281 | 8 819 321 | 8 124 455 | 7 053 752 | 6 423 406 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -5332 | -681 067 | 606 039 | 697 518 | 910 551 | 869 389 | -514 168 | -496 937 | 684 995 | 416 671 | 276 858 | 514 278 |
| Total equity | 1 196 668 | 815 413 | 1 421 442 | 2 118 960 | 2 629 511 | 3 498 900 | 2 984 732 | 2 487 795 | 13 381 930 | 13 798 601 | 14 075 460 | 12 234 092 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 787 506 | 1 731 040 | 1 863 193 | 2 069 453 | 1 851 786 | 235 529 | 227 805 | 1 511 144 | 1 407 027 | 1 427 848 | 1 719 741 |
| Operating profit | -2727 | -451 428 | 860 658 | 1 026 538 | 1 197 469 | 1 218 566 | -164 340 | -73 545 | 1 046 654 | 929 766 | 733 142 | 843 007 |
| Profit before income tax | -5332 | -675 255 | 606 039 | 713 228 | 910 571 | 869 389 | -508 655 | -496 937 | 684 995 | 416 671 | 276 858 | 514 278 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -5332 | -681 067 | 606 039 | 697 518 | 910 551 | 869 389 | -514 168 | -496 937 | 684 995 | 416 671 | 276 858 | 514 278 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 400 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 355 646 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Audēju 11 Hotel" — 2 shared people
- SIA "International Hotel Operator Company" — 2 shared people
- SIA "MV HOTELS INVEST" — 2 shared people
- SIA "MV HOTELS" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Minsterejas 2" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Mārstaļu 28" — 2 shared people
- SIA "PAS DE MARQUE" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Audēju 12" — 2 shared people
- "Rīgas rajona mednieku biedrība"
- Hotel Invest Management SIA
- Hotel Investment Holding SIA
- Latvijas Lauksaimnieks SIA
Summary: SIA VAĻŅU 49
Overview
SIA VAĻŅU 49 (reg. no. 40103571839) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 445 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 719 741 €, up 20,4% on the previous year (1 427 848 €). Net profit for 2025 was 514 278 € (29,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 859 871 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 18 657 498 € and equity 12 234 092 € (65,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is MV HOTELS, SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.