SIA "Starpbrīdis"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1140 | 2520 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1087 | 556 | 26 742 | 23 134 | 12 135 | 12 120 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1140 | 2520 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1087 | 556 | 26 742 | 23 134 | 12 135 | 12 120 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1346 | 7815 | 14 178 | 14 178 | 14 284 | 14 334 | 14 384 | 14 434 | 20 010 | 19 441 | 19 156 | 129 621 | 122 700 | 123 599 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1346 | 7815 | 14 178 | 14 178 | 14 284 | 14 334 | 14 384 | 14 434 | 20 010 | 19 441 | 19 156 | 129 621 | 122 700 | 123 599 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2206 | -5089 | -6059 | -585 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -4489 | 38 | 26 471 | -114 074 | -4077 | -914 |
| Total equity | -206 | -5295 | -13 593 | -14 178 | -14 284 | -14 334 | -14 384 | -14 434 | -18 923 | -18 885 | 7586 | -106 487 | -110 565 | -111 479 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8737 | 17 666 | 14 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 476 | 29 962 | 39 743 | 23 999 | 3112 | 550 |
| Operating profit | -2206 | -5089 | -6059 | -585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4489 | 38 | 26 471 | -114 074 | -4077 | -914 |
| Profit before income tax | -2206 | -5089 | -6059 | -585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4489 | 38 | 26 471 | -114 074 | -4077 | -914 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2206 | -5089 | -6059 | -585 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -4489 | 38 | 26 471 | -114 074 | -4077 | -914 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Starpbrīdis"
Overview
SIA "Starpbrīdis" (reg. no. 40103578146) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ikšķile, Stacijas iela 21.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 550 €, down 82,3% on the previous year (3112 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 19,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 914 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 550 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-111 479 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.