DESMITAIS FONDS SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4605 | 852 | 7241 | 1544 | 3034 | 2227 | 3786 | 4104 | 76 579 | 291 270 | 509 798 | 604 911 | 712 080 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4605 | 852 | 7241 | 1544 | 3034 | 2227 | 3786 | 4104 | 76 579 | 291 270 | 509 798 | 604 911 | 712 080 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3864 | 13 909 | 31 519 | 62 183 | 98 236 | 131 291 | 100 546 | 73 782 | 122 150 | 119 398 | 280 326 | 103 351 | 151 374 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 800 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3864 | 13 909 | 31 519 | 62 183 | 98 236 | 131 291 | 100 546 | 73 782 | 122 150 | 119 398 | 280 326 | 114 151 | 151 374 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 641 | -14 111 | -11 219 | -39 441 | -34 563 | -33 862 | 32 304 | 27 082 | 14 096 | 2487 | 28 606 | 18 094 | 69 946 |
| Total equity | 741 | -13 057 | -24 278 | -60 639 | -95 202 | -129 064 | -96 760 | -69 678 | -45 571 | 171 872 | 229 472 | 490 760 | 560 706 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 49 590 | 32 658 | 35 548 | 4504 | 10 300 | 14 805 | 39 938 | 29 889 | 17 356 | 10 190 | 39 361 | 30 200 | 31 382 |
| Operating profit | 641 | -14 111 | -11 215 | -39 441 | -34 563 | -33 839 | 32 304 | 27 082 | 13 974 | 2476 | 28 606 | 18 094 | 14 264 |
| Profit before income tax | 641 | -14 111 | -11 219 | -39 441 | -34 563 | -33 862 | 32 304 | 27 082 | 14 096 | 2487 | 28 606 | 18 094 | 69 946 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 641 | -14 111 | -11 219 | -39 441 | -34 563 | -33 862 | 32 304 | 27 082 | 14 096 | 2487 | 28 606 | 18 094 | 69 946 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: DESMITAIS FONDS SIA
Overview
DESMITAIS FONDS SIA (reg. no. 40103580314) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 31 382 €, up 3,9% on the previous year (30 200 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 69 946 € (223% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 10 461 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 712 080 € and equity 560 706 € (78,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 12 owners. The largest stake (31,1%) is held by SIA "EPVA Eksperti".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.