SIA "Regacion"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 250 852 € (22% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4660 | 10 549 | 2391 | 2426 | 2 527 863 | 1 769 866 | 1 303 011 | 39 726 | 70 197 | 88 689 | 120 014 | 168 043 | 884 273 |
| Total non-current assets | 663 226 | 2 105 673 | 2 227 475 | 2 447 475 | 3 617 335 | 3 692 750 | 5 174 454 | 5 235 894 | 4 974 774 | 4 898 823 | 4 795 459 | 4 466 438 | 2 812 819 |
| Total assets | 667 886 | 2 116 222 | 2 229 866 | 2 449 901 | 6 145 198 | 5 462 616 | 6 477 465 | 5 275 620 | 5 044 971 | 4 987 512 | 4 915 473 | 4 634 481 | 3 697 092 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 273 | 213 984 | 306 395 | 301 141 | 265 772 | 230 487 | 819 809 | 249 265 | 476 799 | 336 348 | 198 770 | 200 267 | 484 908 |
| Non-current liabilities | 656 243 | 1 986 381 | 2 025 431 | 2 256 331 | 5 062 183 | 4 849 366 | 5 763 720 | 4 679 481 | 4 213 395 | 4 040 897 | 3 945 436 | 3 286 426 | 1 329 904 |
| Total liabilities | 694 516 | 2 200 365 | 2 331 826 | 2 557 472 | 5 327 955 | 5 079 853 | 6 583 529 | 4 928 746 | 4 690 194 | 4 377 245 | 4 144 206 | 3 486 693 | 1 814 812 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -28 630 | -46 252 | -17 817 | -5610 | -45 046 | -434 480 | -488 827 | 452 938 | 7903 | 255 490 | 161 000 | 376 521 | 983 424 |
| Total equity | -26 630 | -84 143 | -101 960 | -107 571 | 817 243 | 382 763 | -106 064 | 346 874 | 354 777 | 610 267 | 771 267 | 1 147 788 | 1 880 360 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 912 893 | 805 785 | 1 217 661 | 593 962 | 1 013 225 | 1 998 734 |
| Operating profit | -28 630 | -46 252 | -17 817 | -5610 | -42 130 | -259 485 | -338 411 | 700 891 | 244 395 | 409 151 | 243 038 | 363 051 | 1 071 137 |
| Profit before income tax | -28 630 | -46 252 | -17 817 | -5610 | -45 046 | -434 480 | -488 827 | 452 938 | 7903 | 255 490 | 161 000 | 376 521 | 985 999 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -28 630 | -46 252 | -17 817 | -5610 | -45 046 | -434 480 | -488 827 | 452 938 | 7903 | 255 490 | 161 000 | 376 521 | 983 424 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250 852 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Regacion"
Overview
SIA "Regacion" (reg. no. 40103591430) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ģertrūdes iela 34 - 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 998 734 €, up 97,3% on the previous year (1 013 225 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 983 424 € (49,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 999 367 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 697 092 € and equity 1 880 360 € (50,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.