SIA PV PlussActive

40103612380Limited liability companyFounded 2012

Key figures

39 972 €+0,1%
Revenue 2024
+9,5%
Average annual growth 2013–2024
010 k20 k30 k40 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0100 k200 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24
Summary of financial statements2013–2024
201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets1000132 23665 08968 54888 583117 722147 076170 385
Total non-current assets000000000000
Total assets1000132 23665 08968 54888 583117 722147 076170 385
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities24006417582426288424546513 13713 894
Non-current liabilities0000007053845011 46015 17010 3806890
Total liabilities2400641758247315933411 70515 63523 51720 784
Share capital————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————————
Profit for the year-24330-64-11028 78726 362144017 66425 20921 47226 042
Total equity-2300-64-17431 41257 77459 21476 878102 087123 559149 601
Income statement
Sales revenue14 74014 04300029 99028 53518 31326 31831 21239 95239 972
Operating profit130312980-14-6028 78726 362144017 66425 20921 47226 042
Profit before income tax130312980-14-6028 78726 362144017 66425 20921 47226 042
Profit for the reporting year-24330-64-11028 78726 362144017 66425 20921 47226 042
Labour costs————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets————————————
Other indicators
Employees221111112122
Calculated dividend—00000000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
100%SIA PV PlussParamonovs Antons
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Summary: SIA PV Pluss

Overview

SIA PV Pluss (reg. no. 40103612380) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Hospitāļu iela 24 - 19.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 39 972 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2013 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 9,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 26 042 € (65,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 12 published years. In 2024 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 19 986 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 170 385 € and equity 149 601 € (87,8% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.