Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "123 SPA Tehnoloģijas"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 082 | 27 675 | 1191 | 2267 | 1526 | 926 | 8319 | 22 084 | 25 480 | 46 935 | 26 389 | 148 489 | 165 723 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 15 263 | 671 | 384 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 394 | 14 542 | 21 592 | 14 128 | 51 872 |
| Total assets | 27 082 | 42 938 | 1862 | 2651 | 1622 | 926 | 8319 | 22 084 | 44 874 | 61 477 | 47 981 | 162 617 | 217 595 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 314 | 10 226 | 10 589 | 3729 | 1137 | 3276 | 1835 | 6875 | 58 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 572 | 16 347 | 78 392 | 111 797 |
| Total liabilities | 14 314 | 10 226 | 10 589 | 3729 | 1181 | 3276 | 1835 | 6875 | 58 184 | 46 572 | 16 347 | 78 392 | 111 797 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 12 767 | 14 545 | -41 440 | 7649 | 1519 | -2791 | 8834 | 8725 | -28 519 | 28 215 | 13 930 | 52 591 | 21 573 |
| Total equity | 12 768 | 32 712 | -8727 | -1078 | 441 | -2350 | 6484 | 15 209 | -13 310 | 14 905 | 31 634 | 84 225 | 105 798 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 36 150 | 88 589 | 22 836 | 16 085 | 10 665 | 3645 | 35 528 | 46 885 | 76 919 | 190 413 | 336 500 | 413 919 | 463 444 |
| Operating profit | 12 767 | 14 545 | -41 440 | 7649 | 1519 | -2791 | 8834 | 8725 | -28 519 | 28 215 | 14 073 | 52 798 | 21 963 |
| EBITDA | 12 767 | 17 318 | -26 848 | 7937 | 1807 | -2695 | 8834 | 8725 | -24 155 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 12 767 | 14 545 | -41 440 | 7649 | 1519 | -2791 | 8834 | 8725 | -28 519 | 28 215 | 14 073 | 52 798 | 21 963 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 767 | 14 545 | -41 440 | 7649 | 1519 | -2791 | 8834 | 8725 | -28 519 | 28 215 | 13 930 | 52 591 | 21 573 |
| Labour costs | 20 000 | 24 480 | 25 830 | 2580 | 5250 | 570 | 6580 | 4273 | 4330 | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 2773 | 14 592 | 288 | 288 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 4364 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "123 SPA Tehnoloģijas"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "123 SPA Tehnoloģijas" (reg. no. 40103628184) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Vecozolu iela 13 - 38.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 463 444 €, up 12,0% on the previous year (413 919 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 21 573 € (4,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 241 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 217 595 € and equity 105 798 € (48,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.