Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Astra Pharma"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 176 546 | 363 655 | 192 461 | 109 902 | 52 350 | 4681 | 204 847 | 162 474 | 22 993 | 16 436 | 15 784 | 99 266 | 209 611 |
| Total non-current assets | 1692 | 59 595 | 76 223 | 60 485 | 38 966 | 17 156 | 4213 | 470 | 156 | 353 | 225 | 782 | 978 |
| Total assets | 178 238 | 423 250 | 268 684 | 170 387 | 91 316 | 21 837 | 209 060 | 162 944 | 23 149 | 16 789 | 16 009 | 100 048 | 210 589 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 155 283 | 361 710 | 522 788 | 692 633 | 667 418 | 690 400 | 887 710 | 467 422 | 376 490 | 262 261 | 247 995 | 341 794 | 290 422 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 32 363 | 45 775 | 28 488 | 12 849 | 12 813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 155 283 | 394 073 | 568 563 | 721 121 | 680 267 | 703 213 | 887 710 | 467 422 | 376 490 | 262 261 | 247 995 | 341 794 | 290 422 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 20 721 | 714 | -327 160 | -249 584 | -31 176 | -92 425 | 2726 | 374 172 | -48 863 | 107 869 | 13 486 | -9760 | 161 913 |
| Total equity | 22 721 | 18 815 | -308 191 | -557 775 | -588 951 | -681 376 | -678 650 | -304 478 | -353 341 | -245 472 | -231 986 | -241 746 | -79 833 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 568 022 | 1 196 956 | 835 317 | 162 290 | 273 400 | 53 | 115 834 | 379 896 | 13 514 | 918 | 44 400 | 136 744 | 874 644 |
| Operating profit | 24 266 | 1616 | -326 986 | -247 743 | -26 673 | -84 867 | 8415 | 374 215 | -51 293 | 107 875 | 13 816 | -9039 | 161 913 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 223 | 1384 | -325 789 | -251 625 | -31 176 | -92 425 | 2726 | 374 172 | -48 853 | 107 875 | 13 486 | -9760 | 161 913 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 721 | 714 | -327 160 | -249 584 | -31 176 | -92 425 | 2726 | 374 172 | -48 863 | 107 869 | 13 486 | -9760 | 161 913 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Amber Way" — 2 shared people
- "Amber Way Studio" Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību
- Biedrība "Association of International Pharma Logistics Outsourcing"
- SIA "Orthos Pharma"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ASTRA LOGIC"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ASTRA LOGISTIC Ltd."
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ASTRA LOGIC"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ASTRA LOGISTIC Ltd."
- Biedrība "Association of International Pharma Logistics Outsourcing"
- SIA Amaxa Nordics
- Amber Jet Group SIA
- SIA Smart Forxx
- SIA TWT Group
- AS "UNION AVIATION"
- SIA "Nord Aviation Services"
- SIA Mariner Technologies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DMG Trade"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Astra Pharma"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Astra Pharma" (reg. no. 40103643906) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Lidosta "Rīga", Ziemeļu iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 874 644 €, up 540% on the previous year (136 744 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 161 913 € (18,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 218 661 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-79 833 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.