SIA First LatCardActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 44 574 | 45 516 | 10 796 | 18 066 | 312 364 | 34 283 | 14 394 | 167 975 | 168 316 | 162 449 | 161 959 | 161 959 | 161 959 |
| Total non-current assets | 564 752 | 816 505 | 1 151 947 | 1 332 556 | 592 053 | 659 027 | 499 558 | 11 198 235 | 11 409 030 | 11 404 743 | 11 214 340 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 609 326 | 862 021 | 1 162 743 | 1 350 622 | 904 417 | 693 310 | 513 952 | 11 366 210 | 11 577 346 | 11 567 192 | 11 376 299 | 161 959 | 161 959 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 389 | 19 285 | 458 930 | 592 618 | 178 513 | 14 422 | 182 314 | 540 818 | 442 182 | 471 619 | 585 325 | 586 496 | 586 721 |
| Non-current liabilities | 591 880 | 811 297 | 783 386 | 830 850 | 785 026 | 681 321 | 190 165 | 4 517 368 | 4 582 473 | 4 582 473 | 4 272 473 | 4 272 473 | 4 272 473 |
| Total liabilities | 608 269 | 830 582 | 1 242 316 | 1 423 468 | 963 539 | 695 743 | 372 479 | 5 058 186 | 5 024 655 | 5 054 092 | 4 857 798 | 4 858 969 | 4 859 194 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2565 | 2378 | -114 900 | 6746 | 22 549 | 56 689 | 143 905 | 6 166 552 | 244 667 | -39 592 | 5401 | -11 215 512 | -225 |
| Total equity | -565 | 25 279 | -89 621 | -82 875 | -59 122 | -2433 | 141 473 | 6 308 024 | 6 552 691 | 6 513 100 | 6 518 501 | -4 697 010 | -4 697 235 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 97 385 | 289 640 | 16 065 | 158 683 | 363 136 | 50 195 | 25 139 | 50 225 | 227 625 | 6875 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 15 862 | 37 242 | -101 283 | 33 817 | 41 565 | 47 667 | 149 185 | 6 183 843 | 264 744 | -11 865 | -2589 | -22 429 801 | -175 |
| Profit before income tax | -587 | 10 318 | -113 646 | 7951 | 22 549 | 57 061 | 143 915 | 6 166 552 | 244 667 | -39 461 | 5401 | -11 215 462 | -175 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2565 | 2378 | -114 900 | 6746 | 22 549 | 56 689 | 143 905 | 6 166 552 | 244 667 | -39 592 | 5401 | -11 215 512 | -225 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- DRAGON MOTORS SIA — 2 shared people
- EcoPlazma Technologies SIA
- SIA "BUVEMA"
- SIA "BUVEMA-BŪVMATERIĀLI"
- SIA "M.I.R. & Co"
- SIA "MASTERBLOC LATVIA"
- SIA "NIDMA"
- SIA "VVS BYGGNAD"
- SIA Buvema Keramzit
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ATVIZMA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AVA GROUP"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VELMI AĢENTŪRA"
Summary: SIA First LatCard
Overview
SIA First LatCard (reg. no. 40103645767) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Iecavas pag., "Bebru Pļavas".
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 225 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-4 697 235 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.