SIA "Ceram Optec"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2024
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7 380 104 | 12 988 140 | 13 940 672 | 12 975 835 | 14 820 545 | 16 583 868 | 19 891 405 | 28 707 196 | 42 785 166 | 48 948 060 | 61 076 551 | 74 912 720 |
| Total non-current assets | 203 582 | 1 503 887 | 2 885 892 | 3 680 492 | 13 704 060 | 7 944 003 | 7 777 798 | 7 853 879 | 14 122 582 | 26 286 843 | 24 674 825 | 26 654 994 |
| Total assets | 7 583 686 | 14 492 027 | 16 826 564 | 16 656 327 | 28 524 605 | 24 527 871 | 27 669 203 | 36 561 075 | 56 907 748 | 75 234 903 | 85 751 376 | 101 567 714 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5 735 658 | 10 064 830 | 8 749 287 | 7 875 980 | 16 050 233 | 10 674 878 | 6 230 606 | 3 306 041 | 6 007 872 | 10 543 389 | 10 641 838 | 9 161 927 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 000 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5 735 658 | 10 064 830 | 8 749 287 | 7 875 980 | 17 050 233 | 10 674 878 | 6 230 606 | 3 306 041 | 6 007 872 | 10 543 389 | 10 641 838 | 9 161 927 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1 749 606 | 4 149 912 | 3 609 998 | 5 464 476 | 5 442 353 | 9 602 353 | 7 480 017 | 11 456 094 | 17 661 561 | 14 358 119 | 10 436 955 | 17 254 313 |
| Total equity | 1 752 451 | 4 152 757 | 7 762 755 | 8 399 660 | 10 842 013 | 13 164 366 | 20 644 383 | 32 100 478 | 49 762 039 | 64 120 158 | 74 557 113 | 91 811 426 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 347 203 | 20 347 000 | 18 194 534 | 21 908 291 | 29 105 257 | 34 575 774 | 35 504 056 | 38 177 975 | 50 474 941 | 52 886 542 | 57 048 923 | 57 979 001 |
| Operating profit | 2 064 894 | 5 168 730 | 4 251 664 | 6 754 985 | 5 921 561 | 9 534 606 | 7 475 977 | 11 406 987 | 17 522 284 | 14 149 042 | 9 828 103 | 16 104 119 |
| Profit before income tax | 2 064 894 | 5 169 282 | 4 271 750 | 6 820 747 | 5 910 338 | 9 632 322 | 7 531 490 | 11 472 721 | 17 689 674 | 14 413 653 | 10 515 282 | 17 328 570 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 749 606 | 4 149 912 | 3 609 998 | 5 464 476 | 5 442 353 | 9 602 353 | 7 480 017 | 11 456 094 | 17 661 561 | 14 358 119 | 10 436 955 | 17 254 313 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 54 | 119 | 134 | 145 | 164 | 185 | 214 | 220 | 268 | 311 | 307 | 279 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 1 749 605 | 0 | 0 | 2 008 585 | 4 000 000 | 4 500 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Ceram Optec"
Overview
SIA "Ceram Optec" (reg. no. 40103659502) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Skanstes iela 7 k-1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 57 979 001 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (57 048 923 €). From 2013 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 17,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 17 254 313 € (29,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 12 published years. In 2024 the company had 279 employees (307 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 207 810 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 101 567 714 € and equity 91 811 426 € (90,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is biolitec GmbH.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.