SIA "ESEngines"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2234 | 3524 | 88 | 716 | 4619 | 9846 | 15 282 | 9661 | 7786 | 27 257 | 18 203 | 29 975 | 19 993 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 250 | 165 250 | 165 250 | 174 020 | 187 889 | 181 308 | 182 969 | 188 675 | 210 174 |
| Total assets | 2234 | 3524 | 88 | 716 | 169 869 | 175 096 | 180 532 | 183 681 | 195 675 | 208 565 | 201 172 | 218 650 | 230 167 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1197 | 8941 | 6751 | 10 122 | 18 709 | 41 841 | 30 083 | 24 896 | 40 570 | 51 649 | 53 541 | 55 321 | 107 042 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 500 | 183 000 | 183 000 | 180 700 | 171 930 | 166 280 | 171 877 | 171 838 | 172 778 |
| Total liabilities | 1197 | 8941 | 6751 | 10 122 | 201 209 | 224 841 | 213 083 | 205 596 | 212 500 | 217 929 | 225 418 | 227 159 | 279 820 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1027 | -6891 | -1246 | -2744 | -21 934 | -18 406 | 17 195 | 10 636 | 5090 | 7461 | -14 882 | 15 738 | -41 144 |
| Total equity | 1037 | -5417 | -6663 | -9406 | -31 340 | -49 745 | -32 551 | -21 915 | -16 825 | -9364 | -24 246 | -8509 | -49 653 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9674 | 46 579 | 43 065 | 55 839 | 46 287 | 52 632 | 39 506 | 59 585 | 112 807 | 196 716 | 184 003 | 229 025 | 280 015 |
| Operating profit | 1027 | -6891 | -1246 | -2744 | -21 934 | -18 406 | 17 195 | 10 636 | 5105 | 7461 | -14 882 | 16 088 | -41 144 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | -2744 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 1027 | -6891 | -1246 | -2744 | -21 934 | -18 406 | 17 195 | 10 636 | 5105 | 7461 | -14 882 | 16 088 | -41 144 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1027 | -6891 | -1246 | -2744 | -21 934 | -18 406 | 17 195 | 10 636 | 5090 | 7461 | -14 882 | 15 738 | -41 144 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ESEngines"
Overview
SIA "ESEngines" (reg. no. 40103671204) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ikšķile, Ezera iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 280 015 €, up 22,3% on the previous year (229 025 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 32,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 41 144 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 669 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-49 653 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.