SIA "A7 BETONS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2 653 592 € (35% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2794 | 0 | 27 | 1 946 102 | 1 479 436 | 2 454 995 | 1 987 011 | 1 531 089 | 1 429 287 | 982 518 | 4 672 482 | 2 489 917 |
| Total non-current assets | 52 035 | 52 035 | 0 | 1 534 797 | 1 534 529 | 1 451 661 | 1 760 607 | 1 778 746 | 1 661 137 | 1 907 515 | 3 152 293 | 3 419 180 |
| Total assets | 54 829 | 52 035 | 27 | 3 480 899 | 3 013 965 | 3 906 656 | 3 747 618 | 3 309 835 | 3 090 424 | 2 890 033 | 7 824 775 | 5 909 097 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 035 | 49 499 | 171 | 2 098 174 | 1 302 745 | 1 863 397 | 1 067 613 | 326 187 | 97 297 | 76 777 | 307 804 | 316 030 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229 167 | 104 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 52 035 | 49 499 | 171 | 2 098 174 | 1 531 912 | 1 967 564 | 1 067 613 | 326 187 | 97 297 | 76 777 | 307 804 | 316 030 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -45 | -258 | -2679 | 1 382 869 | 100 050 | 1 763 334 | 793 775 | 303 643 | 9479 | 390 129 | 4 703 715 | 729 688 |
| Total equity | 2794 | 2536 | -144 | 1 382 725 | 1 482 053 | 1 866 230 | 2 660 005 | 2 963 648 | 2 973 127 | 2 793 256 | 7 496 971 | 5 573 067 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 673 862 | 3 246 479 | 9 925 351 | 3 381 659 | 2 783 557 | 2 609 673 | 3 142 878 | 14 598 592 | 4 971 638 |
| Operating profit | -45 | -90 | -1082 | 1 545 851 | 106 774 | 1 826 955 | 826 235 | 309 640 | 12 662 | 440 494 | 4 973 783 | 1 112 605 |
| Profit before income tax | -45 | -90 | -2629 | 1 545 851 | 104 435 | 1 815 830 | 818 067 | 305 798 | 9479 | 434 973 | 4 965 226 | 1 107 623 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -45 | -258 | -2679 | 1 382 869 | 100 050 | 1 763 334 | 793 775 | 303 643 | 9479 | 390 129 | 4 703 715 | 729 688 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 722 | 1 379 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 570 000 | 0 | 2 653 592 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "INFRA O&M"
- SIA "Tuvu Dabai"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "3ESA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ARS Consult"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Chocolate construction"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LIMBAŽU CEĻI"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NULE AU"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Usmas muiža"
Summary: SIA "A7 BETONS"
Overview
SIA "A7 BETONS" (reg. no. 40103681522) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Amulas iela 2A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 971 638 €, down 65,9% on the previous year (14 598 592 €). Net profit for 2025 was 729 688 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 17 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 292 449 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 909 097 € and equity 5 573 067 € (94,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (41,8%) is held by "Sensum Grupa" AS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.