Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SF1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1983 | 6315 | 99 810 | 99 756 | 100 546 | 9171 | 11 002 | 8381 | 9161 | 13 760 | 13 867 | 15 913 | 23 530 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 89 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3729 | 2944 | 2159 | 5704 | 11 977 |
| Total assets | 1983 | 95 525 | 99 810 | 99 756 | 100 546 | 9171 | 11 002 | 8381 | 12 890 | 16 704 | 16 026 | 21 617 | 35 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 93 349 | 96 661 | 96 771 | 148 364 | 63 561 | 64 740 | 60 202 | 58 301 | 53 144 | 46 412 | 42 451 | 47 102 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 93 349 | 96 661 | 96 771 | 148 364 | 63 561 | 64 740 | 60 202 | 58 301 | 53 144 | 46 412 | 42 451 | 47 102 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -17 | -646 | 973 | -164 | -50 803 | -6572 | 652 | 1917 | 6410 | 8971 | 6054 | 9552 | 9239 |
| Total equity | 1983 | 2176 | 3149 | 2985 | -47 818 | -54 390 | -53 738 | -51 821 | -45 411 | -36 440 | -30 386 | -20 834 | -11 595 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5825 | 4258 | 6639 | 30 398 | 18 155 | 51 813 | 43 247 | 81 472 | 110 941 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -646 | 2043 | -114 | -50 753 | -6572 | 652 | 1917 | 6410 | 8971 | 6054 | 9552 | 9239 |
| Profit before income tax | -17 | -646 | 2043 | -114 | -50 753 | -6572 | 652 | 1917 | 6410 | 8971 | 6054 | 9552 | 9239 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -17 | -646 | 973 | -164 | -50 803 | -6572 | 652 | 1917 | 6410 | 8971 | 6054 | 9552 | 9239 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA Forest Biotech — 100%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SF1"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SF1" (reg. no. 40103685562) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Traleru iela 2B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 110 941 €, up 36,2% on the previous year (81 472 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 9239 € (8,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 941 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-11 595 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.