SIA "Target Waterproofing Systems"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 191 500 | 211 730 | 299 565 | 550 514 | 460 016 | 496 367 | 513 424 | 581 384 | 393 564 | 94 372 | 183 312 | 160 678 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 8678 | 6595 | 4512 | 2430 | 4230 | 2761 | 74 954 | 42 506 | 33 136 | 58 390 |
| Total assets | 191 500 | 211 730 | 308 243 | 557 109 | 464 528 | 498 797 | 517 654 | 584 145 | 468 518 | 136 878 | 216 448 | 219 068 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 74 191 | 46 767 | 70 978 | 131 853 | 128 440 | 171 625 | 114 280 | 98 936 | 88 412 | 63 942 | 25 710 | 24 097 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 614 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 74 191 | 46 767 | 70 978 | 131 853 | 128 440 | 171 625 | 114 280 | 98 936 | 88 412 | 78 556 | 25 710 | 24 097 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 114 309 | 161 654 | 72 302 | 187 991 | 5832 | 151 084 | 243 458 | 81 835 | -64 674 | -53 738 | 155 886 | 4233 |
| Total equity | 117 309 | 164 963 | 237 265 | 425 256 | 336 088 | 327 172 | 403 374 | 485 209 | 380 106 | 58 322 | 190 738 | 194 971 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 280 750 | 482 934 | 362 608 | 362 399 | 234 189 | 443 541 | 478 927 | 341 986 | 289 424 | 226 322 | 594 892 | 293 034 |
| Operating profit | 134 491 | 190 322 | 85 010 | 221 573 | 5832 | 151 084 | 243 458 | 81 835 | -64 674 | -53 124 | 156 076 | 4323 |
| Profit before income tax | 134 491 | 190 322 | 85 010 | 221 573 | 5832 | 151 084 | 243 458 | 81 835 | -64 674 | -53 738 | 155 886 | 4233 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 114 309 | 161 654 | 72 302 | 187 991 | 5832 | 151 084 | 243 458 | 81 835 | -64 674 | -53 738 | 155 886 | 4233 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 114 000 | 0 | 0 | 95 000 | 160 000 | 167 256 | 0 | 40 429 | 268 046 | 23 470 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Target Waterproofing Systems"
Overview
SIA "Target Waterproofing Systems" (reg. no. 40103713584) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ilzenes iela 1A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 293 034 €, down 50,7% on the previous year (594 892 €). Net profit for 2025 was 4233 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 29 303 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 219 068 € and equity 194 971 € (89,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.