SIA VMS ConstructionActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 37 105 | 40 000 | 140 934 | 525 775 | 1 178 036 | 1 301 974 | 789 595 | 1 054 274 | 487 146 | 174 889 | 175 935 | 185 161 | 134 049 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 11 416 | 17 709 | 188 692 | 227 296 | 180 384 | 159 404 | 153 518 | 150 621 | 144 228 | 139 188 | 135 905 |
| Total assets | 37 105 | 40 000 | 152 350 | 543 484 | 1 366 728 | 1 529 270 | 969 979 | 1 213 678 | 640 664 | 325 510 | 320 163 | 324 349 | 269 954 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 140 | 37 266 | 69 558 | 364 814 | 821 662 | 744 054 | 441 842 | 680 766 | 579 507 | 363 876 | 100 093 | 119 018 | 60 648 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 108 | 165 000 | 145 000 |
| Total liabilities | 35 140 | 37 266 | 69 558 | 364 814 | 821 662 | 744 054 | 441 842 | 680 766 | 579 507 | 363 876 | 355 201 | 284 018 | 205 648 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -35 | -62 | 30 109 | 95 878 | 492 221 | 732 371 | 42 921 | -46 225 | -471 755 | -99 523 | 3328 | 75 369 | 23 975 |
| Total equity | 1965 | 2734 | 82 792 | 178 670 | 545 066 | 785 216 | 528 137 | 532 912 | 61 157 | -38 366 | -35 038 | 40 331 | 64 306 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 254 555 | 1 462 809 | 3 674 034 | 6 950 245 | 4 807 053 | 3 781 260 | 1 552 530 | 1 248 764 | 836 263 | 814 426 | 968 359 |
| Operating profit | -35 | -62 | 34 949 | 112 551 | 592 939 | 1 221 487 | 143 837 | -73 661 | -441 289 | -76 270 | 12 579 | 77 159 | 25 213 |
| Profit before income tax | -35 | -62 | 34 570 | 112 551 | 576 284 | 1 203 399 | 118 205 | -45 968 | -471 647 | -99 445 | 3407 | 75 369 | 23 975 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -35 | -62 | 30 109 | 95 878 | 492 221 | 732 371 | 42 921 | -46 225 | -471 755 | -99 523 | 3328 | 75 369 | 23 975 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 61 | 113 | 97 | 80 | 58 | 45 | 24 | 15 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 825 | 492 221 | 300 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA VMS Construction
Overview
SIA VMS Construction (reg. no. 40103716896) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dārzciema iela 60.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 968 359 €, up 18,9% on the previous year (814 426 €). Net profit for 2025 was 23 975 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 18 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 798 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 269 954 € and equity 64 306 € (23,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by ETC Capital, Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.