Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Stella MLG"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2020Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2020
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 26 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 459 | 2586 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 26 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 459 | 2586 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 114 | 114 | 114 | 164 | 214 | 224 | 174 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 114 | 114 | 114 | 164 | 214 | 224 | 174 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -88 | -3 | 0 | -50 | -50 | 426 | 2177 |
| Total equity | -88 | -91 | -91 | -141 | -191 | 235 | 2412 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5999 | 48 273 |
| Operating profit | -88 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 426 | 2177 |
| Profit before income tax | -88 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 426 | 2177 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -88 | -3 | 0 | -50 | -50 | 426 | 2177 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Stella MLG"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Stella MLG" (reg. no. 40103724126) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Upes iela 3 - 19.
Financial results
Revenue in 2020 was 48 273 €, up 705% on the previous year (5999 €). From 2014 to 2020, revenue grew by an average of 124% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2020). Net profit for 2020 was 2177 € (4,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. In 2020 the company had 11 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 4388 €. At the end of 2020, total assets were 2586 € and equity 2412 € (93,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2020.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.