SIA SkyLark TravelActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 20 467 | 21 021 | 13 438 | 39 034 | 48 078 | 51 659 | 68 209 | 159 375 | 114 649 | 354 305 | 236 709 | 372 755 |
| Total non-current assets | 1117 | 1136 | 596 | 1322 | 1344 | 729 | 6194 | 14 699 | 16 473 | 12 344 | 6986 | 1629 |
| Total assets | 21 584 | 22 157 | 14 034 | 40 356 | 49 422 | 52 388 | 74 403 | 174 074 | 131 122 | 366 649 | 243 695 | 374 384 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 568 | 18 679 | 10 173 | 35 871 | 49 293 | 1982 | 4389 | 5335 | 8795 | 208 920 | 7873 | 9501 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9891 | 6836 | 3968 | 1327 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 18 568 | 18 679 | 10 173 | 35 871 | 49 293 | 1982 | 4389 | 15 226 | 15 631 | 212 888 | 9200 | 9501 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 170 | 462 | 385 | 624 | -4356 | 50 277 | 19 608 | 88 834 | -43 357 | 38 270 | 80 734 | 130 388 |
| Total equity | 3016 | 3478 | 3861 | 4485 | 129 | 50 406 | 70 014 | 158 848 | 115 491 | 153 761 | 234 495 | 364 883 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 188 737 | 325 224 | 321 204 | 343 806 | 474 992 | 581 390 | 753 634 | 1 050 035 | 1 454 952 | 2 053 291 | 1 896 837 | 1 955 938 |
| Operating profit | 170 | 548 | 478 | 863 | -4356 | 50 409 | 19 608 | 88 834 | -43 357 | 38 270 | 81 426 | 130 429 |
| Profit before income tax | 170 | 548 | 478 | 863 | -4356 | 50 409 | 19 608 | 88 834 | -43 357 | 38 270 | 81 426 | 130 429 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 170 | 462 | 385 | 624 | -4356 | 50 277 | 19 608 | 88 834 | -43 357 | 38 270 | 80 734 | 130 388 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA SkyLark Travel
Overview
SIA SkyLark Travel (reg. no. 40103724338) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Viņķu iela 7 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 955 938 €, up 3,1% on the previous year (1 896 837 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 130 388 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 488 985 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 374 384 € and equity 364 883 € (97,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.