SIA "Forta Prefab"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2022
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 878 713 | 2 555 436 | 1 347 618 | 991 156 | 5 721 475 | 5 073 841 | 6 583 534 | 15 103 475 | 10 577 876 |
| Total non-current assets | 232 513 | 1 711 924 | 1 481 430 | 1 273 240 | 1 375 045 | 1 155 878 | 1 124 147 | 696 821 | 1 024 148 |
| Total assets | 1 111 226 | 4 267 360 | 2 829 048 | 2 264 396 | 7 096 520 | 6 229 719 | 7 707 681 | 15 800 296 | 11 602 024 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 274 226 | 1 827 549 | 2 943 216 | 3 020 277 | 5 077 603 | 4 699 123 | 9 501 351 | 14 746 047 | 8 452 840 |
| Non-current liabilities | 800 000 | 4 398 807 | 4 321 637 | 7 012 472 | 1 111 023 | 571 537 | 256 715 | 96 561 | 2 843 901 |
| Total liabilities | 1 074 226 | 6 226 356 | 7 264 853 | 10 032 749 | 6 188 626 | 5 270 660 | 9 758 066 | 14 842 608 | 11 296 741 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -966 000 | -1 995 996 | -2 476 809 | -3 426 784 | -6 305 945 | -9 948 835 | -3 009 444 | 8073 | -6 433 272 |
| Total equity | 37 000 | -1 958 996 | -4 435 805 | -7 768 353 | 907 894 | 959 059 | -2 050 385 | 957 688 | 305 283 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 359 876 | 4 954 849 | 644 900 | 4 214 413 | 7 871 742 | 10 086 808 | 20 085 231 | 19 631 370 |
| Operating profit | -939 545 | -1 884 011 | -2 273 608 | -3 198 753 | -6 123 811 | -9 854 370 | -2 967 327 | 19 381 | -6 394 415 |
| Profit before income tax | -966 000 | -1 995 996 | -2 476 809 | -3 426 784 | -6 305 945 | -9 948 835 | -2 992 123 | 17 455 | -6 433 113 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -966 000 | -1 995 996 | -2 476 809 | -3 426 784 | -6 305 945 | -9 948 835 | -3 009 444 | 8073 | -6 433 272 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 17 | 56 | 32 | 160 | 217 | 197 | 287 | 318 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Forta Prefab"
Overview
SIA "Forta Prefab" (reg. no. 40103727283) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Rīga, Jūrkalnes iela 15/25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2022 was 19 631 370 €, down 2,3% on the previous year (20 085 231 €). 2022 ended with a loss of 6 433 272 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 9 published years. In 2022 the company had 318 employees (287 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 734 €. At the end of 2022, total assets were 11 602 024 € and equity 305 283 € (2,6% of assets).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by SIA Wesotex.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2022.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.