SIA H19Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 177 | 1467 | 1160 | 1 382 444 | 710 914 | 364 229 | 157 778 | 117 468 | 133 441 | 494 390 | 426 403 | 529 165 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 665 821 | 14 419 917 | 13 998 579 | 11 724 062 | 13 541 622 | 13 440 965 | 13 419 648 | 13 493 978 |
| Total assets | 177 | 1467 | 1160 | 1 382 444 | 9 376 735 | 14 784 146 | 14 156 357 | 11 841 530 | 13 675 063 | 13 935 355 | 13 846 051 | 14 023 143 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2100 | 6056 | 7188 | 10 538 | 738 196 | 995 463 | 2 489 172 | 3 117 582 | 6 094 021 | 269 549 | 290 693 | 331 903 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 714 940 | 15 876 091 | 14 665 603 | 14 969 744 | 3 860 246 | 9 555 482 | 9 078 060 | 8 248 858 |
| Total liabilities | 2100 | 6056 | 7188 | 10 538 | 10 453 136 | 16 871 554 | 17 154 775 | 18 087 326 | 9 954 267 | 9 825 031 | 9 368 753 | 8 580 761 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4769 | -2666 | -1439 | 7934 | -284 356 | -1 011 007 | -911 010 | -3 096 871 | 1 475 744 | 389 528 | 366 974 | 965 084 |
| Total equity | -1923 | -4589 | -6028 | 1 371 906 | -1 076 401 | -2 087 408 | -2 998 418 | -6 245 796 | 3 720 796 | 4 110 324 | 4 477 298 | 5 442 382 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 100 | 0 | 536 416 | 1 006 502 | 1 198 337 | 2 889 162 | 3 281 270 | 3 180 413 | 3 258 736 |
| Operating profit | -4769 | -2616 | -1170 | 9048 | -118 331 | -597 679 | -346 011 | -2 361 381 | 2 381 347 | 987 422 | 921 157 | 1 367 693 |
| Profit before income tax | -4769 | -2616 | -1389 | 8861 | -284 356 | -1 010 543 | -910 471 | -3 096 345 | 1 477 092 | 389 566 | 367 170 | 965 084 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4769 | -2666 | -1439 | 7934 | -284 356 | -1 011 007 | -911 010 | -3 096 871 | 1 475 744 | 389 528 | 366 974 | 965 084 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 38 | 33 | 61 | 62 | 49 | 40 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA H19
Overview
SIA H19 (reg. no. 40103728344) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Grēcinieku iela 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 258 736 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (3 180 413 €). Net profit for 2025 was 965 084 € (29,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 40 employees (49 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 468 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 14 023 143 € and equity 5 442 382 € (38,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by DJK1 FZCO.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.