SIA "Senču Sils Apsaimniekošana"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 19 922 | 23 813 | 123 443 | 177 976 | 185 602 | 170 825 | 112 063 | 141 188 | 211 776 | 157 438 | 114 974 | 152 516 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 10 576 | 27 631 | 21 887 | 14 595 | 9682 | 12 494 | 39 120 | 30 847 | 34 944 | 26 431 | 9629 |
| Total assets | 19 922 | 34 389 | 151 074 | 199 863 | 200 197 | 180 507 | 124 557 | 180 308 | 242 623 | 192 382 | 141 405 | 162 145 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 203 | 17 419 | 55 451 | 75 823 | 96 673 | 136 391 | 148 511 | 192 411 | 212 200 | 184 081 | 158 018 | 127 343 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 26 128 | 43 670 | 33 959 | 30 060 | 13 095 | 0 | 45 319 | 250 933 | 119 807 | 111 139 | 32 000 |
| Total liabilities | 15 203 | 43 547 | 99 121 | 109 782 | 126 733 | 149 486 | 148 511 | 237 730 | 463 133 | 303 888 | 269 157 | 159 343 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1533 | -20 038 | 70 524 | 38 128 | -16 617 | -42 443 | -54 975 | -108 803 | -163 088 | -90 997 | -16 246 | -52 863 |
| Total equity | 1467 | -18 571 | 51 953 | 90 081 | 73 464 | 31 021 | -23 954 | -57 422 | -220 510 | -111 506 | -127 752 | 2802 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 78 503 | 238 364 | 494 398 | 502 123 | 501 014 | 515 423 | 537 165 | 732 182 | 964 700 | 896 768 | 952 652 | 1 088 581 |
| Operating profit | -1175 | -20 038 | 79 113 | 45 595 | -13 561 | -41 368 | -54 532 | -108 784 | -161 178 | -86 058 | -10 782 | -46 734 |
| Profit before income tax | -1175 | -20 038 | 79 000 | 45 160 | -13 883 | -41 623 | -54 881 | -108 784 | -163 004 | -89 856 | -15 114 | -51 626 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1533 | -20 038 | 70 524 | 38 128 | -16 617 | -42 443 | -54 975 | -108 803 | -163 088 | -90 997 | -16 246 | -52 863 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Senču Sils Apsaimniekošana"
Overview
SIA "Senču Sils Apsaimniekošana" (reg. no. 40103767318) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Turaidas iela 19.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 088 581 €, up 14,3% on the previous year (952 652 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 52 863 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 19 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 294 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 162 145 € and equity 2802 € (1,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is AS "JK Capital Holding".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.