SIA "SPA SERVISA CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2024
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 38 186 | 28 237 | 27 864 | 109 814 | 110 432 | 146 690 | 326 230 | 448 318 | 730 788 | 396 380 | 359 449 |
| Total non-current assets | 208 | 15 498 | 25 292 | 46 936 | 36 448 | 30 761 | 18 588 | 13 450 | 8767 | 3615 | 10 552 |
| Total assets | 38 394 | 43 735 | 53 156 | 156 750 | 146 880 | 177 451 | 344 818 | 461 768 | 739 555 | 399 995 | 370 001 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 862 | 6157 | 17 816 | 50 508 | 32 187 | 52 758 | 223 912 | 453 024 | 740 026 | 620 126 | 580 784 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 23 107 | 24 756 | 34 265 | 35 908 | 52 392 | 42 399 | 26 954 | 14 705 | 8310 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 27 862 | 29 264 | 42 572 | 84 773 | 68 095 | 105 150 | 266 311 | 479 978 | 754 731 | 628 436 | 580 784 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7732 | 12 350 | -3887 | 61 394 | 6808 | -6484 | 6206 | -96 717 | 3034 | -213 635 | 17 658 |
| Total equity | 10 532 | 14 471 | 10 584 | 71 977 | 78 785 | 72 301 | 78 507 | -18 210 | -15 176 | -228 441 | -210 783 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 52 530 | 125 779 | 186 034 | 341 867 | 384 418 | 436 206 | 456 806 | 722 151 | 840 946 | 955 910 | 938 039 |
| Operating profit | 9100 | 14 806 | -2667 | 71 994 | 10 408 | -2528 | 11 280 | -91 869 | 14 346 | -201 552 | 18 775 |
| Profit before income tax | 9097 | 14 261 | -3887 | 70 373 | 6847 | -6330 | 6419 | -96 414 | 3249 | -213 584 | 17 677 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7732 | 12 350 | -3887 | 61 394 | 6808 | -6484 | 6206 | -96 717 | 3034 | -213 635 | 17 658 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "SPA SERVISA CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "SPA SERVISA CENTRS" (reg. no. 40103777941) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ulbrokas iela 34C.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 938 039 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (955 910 €). From 2014 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 33,4% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 17 658 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 11 published years. In 2024 the company had 13 employees. Revenue per employee was 72 157 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (76%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-210 783 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.