SIA "Svaru Pasaule"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 37 927 | 134 614 | 102 165 | 135 617 | 133 336 | 131 978 | 120 947 | 157 682 | 168 459 | 164 812 | 140 417 | 167 992 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 9606 | 6834 | 5577 | 4859 | 4075 | 8215 | 7677 | 4515 | 2879 | 43 824 | 53 205 |
| Total assets | 37 927 | 144 220 | 108 999 | 141 194 | 138 195 | 136 053 | 129 162 | 165 359 | 172 974 | 167 691 | 184 241 | 221 197 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 835 | 186 212 | 145 871 | 150 868 | 148 208 | 39 085 | 13 541 | 10 667 | 13 069 | 16 642 | 15 500 | 29 693 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 29 835 | 186 212 | 145 871 | 150 868 | 148 208 | 84 085 | 13 541 | 10 667 | 13 069 | 16 642 | 15 500 | 29 693 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5292 | -50 084 | 5120 | 27 198 | -339 | 61 981 | 63 653 | 69 071 | 53 213 | 51 144 | 67 692 | 22 763 |
| Total equity | 8092 | -41 992 | -36 872 | -9674 | -10 013 | 51 968 | 115 621 | 154 692 | 159 905 | 151 049 | 168 741 | 191 504 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 48 688 | 515 502 | 381 944 | 430 842 | 350 251 | 372 958 | 390 515 | 363 031 | 375 671 | 409 626 | 398 748 | 374 483 |
| Operating profit | 6420 | -50 084 | 5120 | 28 633 | -339 | 61 981 | 63 653 | 76 571 | 65 213 | 66 144 | 80 192 | 22 773 |
| Profit before income tax | 6420 | -50 084 | 5120 | 28 633 | -339 | 61 981 | 63 653 | 76 571 | 65 213 | 66 144 | 80 192 | 22 773 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5292 | -50 084 | 5120 | 27 198 | -339 | 61 981 | 63 653 | 69 071 | 53 213 | 51 144 | 67 692 | 22 763 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 48 000 | 60 000 | 50 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Svaru Pasaule"
Overview
SIA "Svaru Pasaule" (reg. no. 40103778612) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 119.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 374 483 €, down 6,1% on the previous year (398 748 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 22 763 € (6,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 498 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 221 197 € and equity 191 504 € (86,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.