SIA V15 InvestmentsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2024
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 9539 | 9455 | 9262 | 9149 | 8930 | 8820 | 8712 | 238 244 | 500 169 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 9539 | 9455 | 9262 | 9149 | 8930 | 8820 | 8712 | 238 244 | 500 169 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 48 | 98 | 46 | 98 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 341 | 440 000 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 48 | 98 | 181 387 | 440 098 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -152 | -134 | -143 | -158 | -174 | -158 | -158 | -1757 | 1925 |
| Total equity | 9539 | 9405 | 9262 | 9104 | 8930 | 8772 | 8614 | 56 857 | 60 071 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2050 |
| Operating profit | -102 | -84 | -93 | -108 | -124 | -108 | -108 | -366 | 1925 |
| Profit before income tax | -102 | -84 | -93 | -108 | -124 | -108 | -108 | -1707 | 1925 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -152 | -134 | -143 | -158 | -174 | -158 | -158 | -1757 | 1925 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA V15 Investments
Overview
SIA V15 Investments (reg. no. 40103798746) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Teātra iela 4 - 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 2050 €. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 1925 € (93,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 9 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 500 169 € and equity 60 071 € (12,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "carbonARA".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.