SIA "Finance Factory Fund"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2024
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 149 326 | 532 873 | 700 294 | 499 830 | 269 520 | 127 944 | 103 831 | 100 922 | 182 303 | 262 331 |
| Total non-current assets | 3596 | 21 365 | 35 281 | 111 171 | 184 242 | 274 647 | 271 066 | 234 266 | 240 066 | 240 066 |
| Total assets | 152 922 | 554 238 | 735 575 | 611 001 | 453 762 | 402 591 | 374 897 | 335 188 | 422 369 | 502 397 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 150 678 | 574 292 | 755 057 | 630 059 | 165 545 | 4513 | 39 | 8948 | 7541 | 3871 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 743 | 391 095 | 350 147 | 290 184 | 353 713 | 417 295 |
| Total liabilities | 150 678 | 574 292 | 755 057 | 630 059 | 466 288 | 395 608 | 350 186 | 299 132 | 361 254 | 421 166 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -756 | -22 298 | 572 | 424 | 6532 | 19 509 | 17 728 | 11 345 | 25 059 | 20 115 |
| Total equity | 2244 | -20 054 | -19 482 | -19 058 | -12 526 | 6983 | 24 711 | 36 056 | 61 115 | 81 231 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 25 980 | 2761 | 6276 | 39 965 | 13 880 | 29 999 | 30 097 | 23 203 | 37 890 | 31 350 |
| Operating profit | -756 | -22 298 | 595 | 424 | 6532 | 19 509 | 17 728 | 11 345 | 25 059 | 20 115 |
| Profit before income tax | -756 | -22 298 | 595 | 424 | 6532 | 19 509 | 17 728 | 11 345 | 25 059 | 20 115 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -756 | -22 298 | 572 | 424 | 6532 | 19 509 | 17 728 | 11 345 | 25 059 | 20 115 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "BestAgro" — 100%
- SIA "LAVELA" — 100%
- SIA "RIX Finance" — 100%
- SIA "Trešais investīciju fonds" — 19,42%
- SIA "CETURTAIS FONDS" — 0,22%
Summary: SIA "Finance Factory Fund"
Overview
SIA "Finance Factory Fund" (reg. no. 40103812293) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 31 350 €, down 17,3% on the previous year (37 890 €). From 2015 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 20 115 € (64,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 10 published years. In 2024 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 10 450 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 502 397 € and equity 81 231 € (16,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is GA 4, SIA. The company holds stakes in 5 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.