SIA SM InvestmentsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 13 776 399 | 8 202 075 | 8 948 552 | 13 315 783 | 10 712 965 | 10 614 103 | 12 926 557 | 8 762 995 | 7 486 395 | 2 244 617 | 81 151 | 81 864 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 660 881 | 57 864 367 | 67 133 388 | 71 509 019 | 69 493 850 | 68 216 952 | 46 818 983 | 36 738 345 | 29 282 449 | 52 620 971 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 54 437 280 | 66 066 442 | 76 081 940 | 84 824 802 | 80 206 815 | 78 831 055 | 59 745 540 | 45 501 340 | 36 768 844 | 54 865 588 | 81 151 | 81 864 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 708 433 | 14 041 222 | 14 941 857 | 20 212 434 | 19 827 723 | 32 197 688 | 20 207 085 | 24 953 224 | 17 251 207 | 6 740 272 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 37 116 234 | 46 841 484 | 57 796 053 | 37 788 802 | 33 538 434 | 19 678 380 | 23 881 804 | 8 295 364 | 9 754 452 | 14 279 160 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 47 824 667 | 60 882 706 | 72 737 910 | 58 001 236 | 53 366 157 | 51 876 068 | 44 088 889 | 33 248 588 | 27 005 659 | 21 019 432 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 223 230 | -2 293 674 | -2 255 390 | 59 974 | 142 727 | 19 749 | -11 333 479 | -3 402 850 | -2 495 955 | 89 675 | 249 824 | 713 |
| Total equity | 6 525 807 | 4 234 874 | 1 979 484 | 26 823 566 | 26 840 658 | 26 954 987 | 15 539 732 | 12 113 849 | 9 634 229 | 33 838 656 | 81 151 | 81 864 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 19 694 016 | 19 142 848 | 28 829 732 | 38 670 555 | 45 364 616 | 47 739 191 | 42 124 274 | 42 917 107 | 43 578 307 | 4 917 265 | 683 044 | 995 |
| Operating profit | 1 607 477 | 178 449 | 979 078 | 3 432 813 | 2 658 468 | 2 932 922 | -7 707 081 | -974 788 | -347 296 | 1 374 708 | 150 506 | 713 |
| EBITDA | 5 519 151 | 5 831 662 | 8 588 891 | 11 820 131 | 12 754 528 | 14 025 811 | 5 210 085 | 5 712 359 | 5 627 730 | 2 203 442 | 256 046 | 713 |
| Profit before income tax | 408 172 | -2 409 081 | -2 141 787 | 241 882 | -303 346 | -447 649 | -10 784 875 | -3 345 195 | -2 460 542 | 95 925 | 249 824 | 713 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 223 230 | -2 293 674 | -2 255 390 | 59 974 | 142 727 | 19 749 | -11 333 479 | -3 402 850 | -2 495 955 | 89 675 | 249 824 | 713 |
| Labour costs | 4 145 431 | 4 179 518 | 7 340 869 | 8 555 743 | 10 347 035 | 10 819 462 | 9 906 113 | 8 777 053 | 8 338 616 | 1 202 888 | 182 190 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3 911 674 | 5 653 213 | 7 609 813 | 8 387 318 | 10 096 060 | 11 092 889 | 12 917 166 | 6 687 147 | 5 975 026 | 828 734 | 105 540 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 158 | 166 | 226 | 285 | 296 | 298 | 297 | 262 | 240 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 405 075 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA SM Investments
Overview
SIA SM Investments (reg. no. 40103834303) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zolitūdes iela 46 - 50.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 995 €, down 99,9% on the previous year (683 044 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 59,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 713 € (71,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 12 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 81 864 € and equity 81 864 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by "DM Holding" SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.