SIA HanwoodActive
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2022
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 367 | 28 890 | 208 549 | 155 510 | 18 393 | 8138 | 8133 |
| Total non-current assets | 169 | 124 | 14 571 | 13 776 | 3273 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 20 536 | 29 014 | 223 120 | 169 286 | 21 666 | 8138 | 8133 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 869 | 18 465 | 122 853 | 105 231 | 77 819 | 31 023 | 31 031 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 11 869 | 18 465 | 122 853 | 105 231 | 77 819 | 31 023 | 31 031 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -34 659 | 1882 | 89 718 | -36 212 | -120 208 | -12 564 | -13 |
| Total equity | 8667 | 10 549 | 100 267 | 64 055 | -56 153 | -22 885 | -22 898 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 196 974 | 134 770 | 615 505 | 371 709 | 237 165 | 6737 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -34 659 | 2230 | 90 722 | -33 158 | -117 269 | -10 396 | -13 |
| Profit before income tax | -34 659 | 2230 | 89 802 | -36 212 | -120 208 | -12 564 | -13 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -34 659 | 1882 | 89 718 | -36 212 | -120 208 | -12 564 | -13 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Hanwood
Overview
SIA Hanwood (reg. no. 40103838822) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kocēnu pag., Kocēni, Ošu iela 10.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2022. 2022 ended with a loss of 13 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2022.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-22 898 €). The latest published annual report is for 2022.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.