SIA "Upway Logistics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 40 000 € (81% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 155 008 | 158 134 | 165 879 | 145 330 | 122 314 | 166 538 | 248 448 | 205 411 | 202 492 | 173 625 | 214 079 |
| Total non-current assets | 2985 | 15 686 | 30 959 | 57 127 | 58 067 | 40 099 | 46 516 | 31 638 | 28 949 | 26 991 | 9512 |
| Total assets | 157 993 | 173 820 | 196 838 | 202 457 | 180 381 | 206 637 | 294 964 | 237 049 | 231 441 | 200 616 | 223 591 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 93 908 | 114 577 | 117 986 | 126 085 | 164 908 | 122 923 | 160 702 | 170 930 | 137 377 | 151 360 | 122 060 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 93 908 | 114 577 | 117 986 | 126 085 | 164 908 | 122 923 | 160 702 | 170 930 | 137 377 | 151 360 | 122 060 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 61 285 | 52 622 | 70 993 | 69 096 | 4853 | 70 783 | 112 666 | 62 715 | 78 549 | 37 907 | 92 275 |
| Total equity | 64 085 | 56 140 | 73 793 | 71 896 | 7653 | 78 436 | 131 103 | 65 515 | 94 064 | 49 256 | 101 531 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 786 756 | 963 690 | 1 201 928 | 1 226 631 | 1 144 150 | 1 184 692 | 1 558 749 | 1 724 563 | 1 448 900 | 1 360 859 | 1 362 682 |
| Operating profit | 72 526 | 64 163 | 84 708 | 69 096 | 25 239 | 72 632 | 130 289 | 97 450 | 92 820 | 58 801 | 102 275 |
| Profit before income tax | 72 793 | 63 506 | 84 708 | 69 096 | 23 989 | 70 783 | 127 686 | 96 495 | 91 265 | 58 801 | 102 275 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 285 | 52 622 | 70 993 | 69 096 | 4853 | 70 783 | 112 666 | 62 715 | 78 549 | 37 907 | 92 275 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 60 567 | 53 340 | 70 993 | 69 096 | 0 | 59 999 | 128 303 | 50 000 | 82 715 | 40 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Upway Logistics"
Overview
SIA "Upway Logistics" (reg. no. 40103870554) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Komētas iela 2 - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 362 682 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 92 275 € (6,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 227 114 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 223 591 € and equity 101 531 € (45,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (47,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.