SIA "COUNTRY HELI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2020Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2020
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 144 614 | 115 803 | 159 323 | 96 746 | 129 261 | 76 901 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 773 849 | 5 558 646 | 5 320 276 | 5 101 879 | 4 859 377 | 4 616 875 |
| Total assets | 5 918 463 | 5 674 449 | 5 479 599 | 5 198 625 | 4 988 638 | 4 693 776 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 227 | 25 901 | 38 746 | 83 180 | 48 449 | 185 878 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5 926 209 | 6 612 869 | 5 925 926 | 6 194 764 | 6 489 907 | 6 122 700 |
| Total liabilities | 5 952 436 | 6 638 770 | 5 964 672 | 6 277 944 | 6 538 356 | 6 308 578 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -39 188 | -931 066 | 482 382 | -594 247 | -470 399 | -65 084 |
| Total equity | -36 388 | -967 454 | -485 073 | -1 079 319 | -1 549 718 | -1 614 802 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 000 | 307 160 | 407 173 | 275 044 | 230 220 | 244 098 |
| Operating profit | -148 929 | -925 126 | 488 227 | -586 503 | -462 360 | 43 484 |
| Profit before income tax | -39 188 | -931 066 | 482 382 | -592 698 | -468 791 | -65 084 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -39 188 | -931 066 | 482 382 | -594 247 | -470 399 | -65 084 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "COUNTRY HELI"
Overview
SIA "COUNTRY HELI" (reg. no. 40103884361) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Zigfrīda Meierovica prospekts 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2020 was 244 098 €, up 6,0% on the previous year (230 220 €). From 2015 to 2020, revenue grew by an average of 89,5% per year. 2020 ended with a loss of 65 084 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 6 published years. In 2020 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 366 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by ABACUS (CYPRUS) LIMITED.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2020 (-1 614 802 €). The latest published annual report is for 2020.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.