SIA "MūsMāja"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 42 367 | 153 009 | 265 332 | 412 016 | 297 893 | 285 263 | 308 319 | 328 491 | 337 610 | 351 586 | 316 301 |
| Total non-current assets | 1221 | 3046 | 12 785 | 7598 | 6482 | 919 | 2737 | 7913 | 8465 | 6274 | 2962 |
| Total assets | 43 588 | 156 055 | 278 117 | 419 614 | 304 375 | 286 182 | 311 056 | 336 404 | 346 075 | 357 860 | 319 263 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 089 | 154 337 | 286 560 | 539 444 | 384 463 | 412 366 | 431 511 | 455 628 | 135 236 | 166 382 | 139 799 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267 059 | 271 032 | 256 893 |
| Total liabilities | 29 089 | 154 337 | 286 560 | 539 444 | 384 463 | 412 366 | 431 511 | 455 628 | 402 295 | 437 414 | 396 692 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 11 699 | -12 781 | -10 160 | -111 387 | 17 256 | -46 096 | 5729 | 1231 | 63 004 | -23 334 | 2125 |
| Total equity | 14 499 | 1718 | -8443 | -119 830 | -80 088 | -126 184 | -120 455 | -119 224 | -56 220 | -79 554 | -77 429 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 120 192 | 228 258 | 459 149 | 525 585 | 468 326 | 270 541 | 237 935 | 324 342 | 389 023 | 242 988 | 359 009 |
| Operating profit | 13 723 | -11 782 | -9983 | -111 237 | 20 591 | -45 397 | 6002 | 1564 | 63 449 | -23 037 | 2440 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 693 | -12 781 | -10 160 | -111 387 | 17 256 | -46 096 | 5729 | 1231 | 63 004 | -23 334 | 2125 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 699 | -12 781 | -10 160 | -111 387 | 17 256 | -46 096 | 5729 | 1231 | 63 004 | -23 334 | 2125 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MūsMāja"
Overview
SIA "MūsMāja" (reg. no. 40103895492) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Latgales iela 250 k-6 - 13.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 359 009 €, up 47,7% on the previous year (242 988 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2125 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 359 009 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-77 429 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.