SIA "Impulse Plus"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 5 | 21 | 368 | 9 | 1188 | 3296 | 42 562 | 48 116 | 50 396 | 55 194 | 124 512 |
| Total non-current assets | 32 500 | 34 159 | 31 755 | 29 317 | 27 726 | 31 905 | 30 489 | 36 666 | 30 999 | 28 545 | 158 269 |
| Total assets | 32 505 | 34 180 | 32 123 | 29 326 | 28 914 | 35 201 | 73 051 | 84 782 | 81 395 | 83 739 | 282 781 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 124 | 3495 | 3235 | 4112 | 6123 | 4570 | 13 147 | 16 981 | 30 041 | 19 243 | 38 622 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 30 124 | 39 566 | 42 067 | 48 423 | 53 311 | 85 289 | 52 000 | 48 425 | 45 373 | 224 603 |
| Total liabilities | 29 124 | 33 619 | 42 801 | 46 179 | 54 546 | 57 881 | 98 436 | 68 981 | 78 466 | 64 616 | 263 225 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -119 | -2820 | -11 239 | -6175 | -8779 | 2977 | -2705 | 41 186 | -12 872 | 16 194 | 433 |
| Total equity | 3381 | 561 | -10 678 | -16 853 | -25 632 | -22 680 | -25 385 | 15 801 | 2929 | 19 123 | 19 556 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 5866 | 13 936 | 17 740 | 25 851 | 63 214 | 180 644 | 478 204 | 342 132 | 334 177 | 546 057 |
| Operating profit | -119 | -2820 | -11 239 | -6175 | -8779 | 2977 | -2705 | 41 186 | -12 872 | 16 194 | 11 153 |
| Profit before income tax | -119 | -2820 | -11 239 | -6175 | -8779 | 2977 | -2705 | 41 186 | -12 872 | 16 194 | 433 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -119 | -2820 | -11 239 | -6175 | -8779 | 2977 | -2705 | 41 186 | -12 872 | 16 194 | 433 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Impulse Plus"
Overview
SIA "Impulse Plus" (reg. no. 40103900401) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Slokas iela 44A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 546 057 €, up 63,4% on the previous year (334 177 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2015–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 433 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 273 029 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 282 781 € and equity 19 556 € (6,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.