SIA "ANDORS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2024
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 349 | 23 703 | 18 780 | 38 016 | 68 805 | 81 027 | 29 518 | 31 069 | 12 310 | 21 630 |
| Total non-current assets | 738 | 28 527 | 23 418 | 16 380 | 10 317 | 4341 | 0 | 265 | 314 | 274 |
| Total assets | 12 087 | 52 230 | 42 198 | 54 396 | 79 122 | 85 368 | 29 518 | 31 334 | 12 624 | 21 904 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 583 | 24 857 | 10 797 | 162 923 | 186 891 | 191 967 | 90 460 | 89 864 | 92 157 | 107 041 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 111 | 99 271 | 154 620 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 30 694 | 124 128 | 165 417 | 163 030 | 186 891 | 191 967 | 90 460 | 89 864 | 92 157 | 107 041 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -22 267 | -52 631 | -51 321 | 14 585 | 865 | 1170 | 45 657 | 2412 | -21 003 | -5604 |
| Total equity | -19 267 | -71 898 | -123 219 | -108 634 | -107 769 | -106 599 | -60 942 | -58 530 | -79 533 | -85 137 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 081 | 217 278 | 368 851 | 435 311 | 369 501 | 231 024 | 194 776 | 168 877 | 164 689 | 178 178 |
| Operating profit | -22 267 | -52 628 | -51 321 | 14 605 | 865 | 1170 | 45 657 | 2422 | -21 240 | -5875 |
| Profit before income tax | -22 267 | -52 631 | -51 321 | 14 605 | 865 | 1170 | 45 657 | 2412 | -21 003 | -5604 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -22 267 | -52 631 | -51 321 | 14 585 | 865 | 1170 | 45 657 | 2412 | -21 003 | -5604 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ANDORS"
Overview
SIA "ANDORS" (reg. no. 40103910560) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Ādaži, Lejupes iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 178 178 €, up 8,2% on the previous year (164 689 €). From 2015 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 28,9% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 5604 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 10 published years. In 2024 the company had 12 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 14 848 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STAMARS".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-85 137 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.