SIA "GTA Finanšu un Vadības risinājumi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2024
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 139 005 | 298 239 | 199 091 | 85 523 | 105 642 | 90 997 | 95 571 | 197 279 | 332 288 |
| Total non-current assets | 296 845 | 2845 | 5800 | 17 086 | 17 291 | 17 291 | 17 091 | 8446 | 8446 |
| Total assets | 435 850 | 301 084 | 204 891 | 102 609 | 122 933 | 108 288 | 112 662 | 205 725 | 340 734 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 448 903 | 313 003 | 194 596 | 21 739 | 15 485 | 11 916 | 11 530 | 4444 | 5542 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 752 | 75 285 | 46 726 | 36 687 | 111 113 | 227 653 |
| Total liabilities | 448 903 | 313 003 | 194 596 | 81 491 | 90 770 | 58 642 | 48 217 | 115 557 | 233 195 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -16 053 | 1134 | 22 214 | 10 823 | 11 045 | 17 483 | 14 799 | 25 723 | 17 370 |
| Total equity | -13 053 | -11 919 | 10 295 | 21 118 | 32 163 | 49 646 | 64 445 | 90 168 | 107 539 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 21 843 | 39 574 | 39 939 | 39 882 | 38 782 | 27 540 | 32 280 | 35 620 | 30 380 |
| Operating profit | -16 053 | 1187 | -1716 | 10 823 | 11 045 | 17 483 | 14 799 | 25 723 | 17 370 |
| Profit before income tax | -16 053 | 1187 | 22 214 | 10 823 | 11 045 | 17 483 | 14 799 | 25 723 | 17 370 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -16 053 | 1134 | 22 214 | 10 823 | 11 045 | 17 483 | 14 799 | 25 723 | 17 370 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "AKTĪVS-KV" — 100%
- SIA "PERSPECT" — 100%
- SIA "PRO Business4Business" — 100%
Summary: SIA "GTA Finanšu un Vadības risinājumi"
Overview
SIA "GTA Finanšu un Vadības risinājumi" (reg. no. 40103920037) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 30 380 €, down 14,7% on the previous year (35 620 €). From 2016 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 4,2% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 17 370 € (57,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 9 published years. In 2024 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 15 190 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 340 734 € and equity 107 539 € (31,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is GA 4, SIA. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.