SIA Saules KvartālsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 581 | 604 | 1199 | 1020 | 3486 | 28 673 | 28 959 | 31 302 | 33 786 | 40 755 | 53 653 |
| Total non-current assets | 3601 | 2869 | 2612 | 1716 | 821 | 175 435 | 209 815 | 213 332 | 236 400 | 248 025 | 241 806 |
| Total assets | 4182 | 3473 | 3811 | 2736 | 4307 | 204 108 | 238 774 | 244 634 | 270 186 | 288 780 | 295 459 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2303 | 2382 | 248 | 1856 | 2496 | 22 166 | 12 179 | 9880 | 12 039 | 13 495 | 9890 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 930 | 223 898 | 202 832 | 215 162 | 127 616 | 104 519 |
| Total liabilities | 2303 | 2382 | 248 | 1856 | 2496 | 175 096 | 236 077 | 212 712 | 227 201 | 141 111 | 114 409 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1878 | -788 | 2472 | -2683 | 932 | 5001 | -26 315 | 4225 | 11 063 | 2684 | 1031 |
| Total equity | 1879 | 1091 | 3563 | 880 | 1811 | 29 012 | 2697 | 31 922 | 42 985 | 147 669 | 181 050 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 870 | 8373 | 13 791 | 17 622 | 23 161 | 94 846 | 109 678 | 157 555 | 182 645 | 178 005 | 195 483 |
| Operating profit | 2323 | -788 | 4331 | 95 | 4385 | 5437 | -16 276 | 11 759 | 23 435 | 19 207 | 13 746 |
| Profit before income tax | 2323 | -788 | 4331 | 95 | 4385 | 5001 | -26 315 | 4225 | 11 063 | 2684 | 1031 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1878 | -788 | 2472 | -2683 | 932 | 5001 | -26 315 | 4225 | 11 063 | 2684 | 1031 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Saules Kvartāls
Overview
SIA Saules Kvartāls (reg. no. 40103930656) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Saules iela 42 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 195 483 €, up 9,8% on the previous year (178 005 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 71,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2015–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1031 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 871 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 295 459 € and equity 181 050 € (61,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.