SIA "Artols Investment"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 938 198 | 968 486 | 903 163 | 1 071 411 | 1 034 838 | 977 759 | 450 955 | 434 699 | 2 061 895 | 2 060 930 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 470 514 | 12 639 027 | 12 941 319 | 12 854 628 | 12 525 771 | 12 725 530 | 12 003 942 | 12 139 100 | 11 608 047 | 11 532 070 |
| Total assets | 12 408 712 | 13 607 513 | 13 844 482 | 13 926 039 | 13 560 609 | 13 703 289 | 12 454 897 | 12 573 799 | 13 669 942 | 13 593 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5461 | 44 311 | 172 | 12 054 | 2452 | 5406 | 5182 | 1653 | 35 145 | 3439 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 384 584 | 10 541 308 | 10 815 796 | 10 872 124 | 10 564 431 | 10 737 899 | 9 519 065 | 9 622 009 | 10 567 910 | 10 358 138 |
| Total liabilities | 12 390 045 | 10 585 619 | 10 815 968 | 10 884 178 | 10 566 883 | 10 743 305 | 9 524 247 | 9 623 662 | 10 603 055 | 10 361 577 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 15 867 | 256 027 | 6620 | 166 | -48 135 | -33 742 | -29 334 | 19 487 | 99 488 | 139 510 |
| Total equity | 18 667 | 3 021 894 | 3 028 514 | 3 041 861 | 2 993 726 | 2 959 984 | 2 930 650 | 2 950 137 | 3 066 887 | 3 231 423 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 183 | 19 467 | 700 | 70 | 1775 | 10 125 | 21 100 | 27 825 | 26 750 | 10 670 |
| Operating profit | -7067 | -10 235 | -8686 | -3479 | -5805 | -7934 | -7112 | -10 985 | -37 356 | -35 666 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 686 | 301 209 | 6620 | 166 | -48 135 | -33 742 | -29 334 | 19 487 | 99 488 | 139 510 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 867 | 256 027 | 6620 | 166 | -48 135 | -33 742 | -29 334 | 19 487 | 99 488 | 139 510 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Artols Investment"
Overview
SIA "Artols Investment" (reg. no. 40103930942) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Priežciems, Pumpuru iela 17.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 10 670 €, down 60,1% on the previous year (26 750 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 27,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 139 510 € (1307% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 5335 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 13 593 000 € and equity 3 231 423 € (23,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by PRESTWICK CORP..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.