SIA "Inpharmatis"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 20 | 20 | 5890 | 69 388 | 111 559 | 99 267 | 196 848 | 81 408 | 84 206 | 154 800 | 150 810 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7974 | 12 517 | 10 402 | 13 002 | 7957 | 6652 | 840 | 348 |
| Total assets | 20 | 20 | 5890 | 77 362 | 124 076 | 109 669 | 209 850 | 89 365 | 90 858 | 155 640 | 151 158 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 12 742 | 77 138 | 658 232 | 1 402 838 | 1 424 964 | 1 300 681 | 1 256 191 | 1 241 719 | 587 781 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 12 742 | 77 138 | 658 232 | 1 402 838 | 1 424 964 | 1 300 681 | 1 256 191 | 1 241 719 | 587 781 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | -9852 | 7076 | -534 380 | -759 013 | 78 055 | 3799 | 45 983 | 79 254 | 649 456 |
| Total equity | 20 | 20 | -6852 | 224 | -534 156 | -1 293 169 | -1 215 114 | -1 211 316 | -1 165 333 | -1 086 079 | -436 623 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 3376 | 259 993 | 871 257 | 419 981 | 878 631 | 233 805 | 240 428 | 336 961 | 840 709 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -9802 | 7302 | -532 169 | -758 497 | 78 055 | 5104 | 45 983 | 110 892 | 658 314 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | -9802 | 7187 | -532 169 | -758 497 | 78 055 | 5104 | 45 983 | 85 582 | 651 292 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | -9852 | 7076 | -534 380 | -759 013 | 78 055 | 3799 | 45 983 | 79 254 | 649 456 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Inpharmatis"
Overview
SIA "Inpharmatis" (reg. no. 40103934412) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ģertrūdes iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 840 709 €, up 149% on the previous year (336 961 €). Net profit for 2025 was 649 456 € (77,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 168 142 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-436 623 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.