SIA "Ventas S"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 389 | 15 455 | 20 132 | 44 622 | 88 266 | 91 875 | 65 953 | 87 484 | 136 279 | 339 304 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 113 703 | 1 085 528 | 1 192 157 | 1 131 500 | 1 421 627 | 2 276 994 | 2 258 227 | 3 089 807 | 3 210 150 | 3 652 244 |
| Total assets | 1 130 092 | 1 100 983 | 1 212 289 | 1 176 122 | 1 509 893 | 2 368 869 | 2 324 180 | 3 177 291 | 3 346 429 | 3 991 548 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 343 320 | 363 351 | 932 442 | 412 994 | 547 895 | 518 687 | 469 258 | 566 838 | 530 453 | 143 983 |
| Non-current liabilities | 554 068 | 481 400 | 0 | 439 022 | 602 517 | 834 874 | 727 721 | 477 738 | 498 518 | 1 329 122 |
| Total liabilities | 897 388 | 844 751 | 932 442 | 852 016 | 1 150 412 | 1 353 561 | 1 196 979 | 1 044 576 | 1 028 971 | 1 473 105 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 17 325 | 23 528 | 23 615 | 44 259 | 35 375 | 167 518 | 111 893 | 191 855 | 195 192 | 204 278 |
| Total equity | 232 704 | 256 232 | 279 847 | 324 106 | 359 481 | 1 015 308 | 1 127 201 | 2 072 715 | 2 267 907 | 2 472 185 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 139 228 | 141 384 | 161 948 | 202 186 | 196 623 | 264 348 | 419 415 | 440 647 | 485 083 | 524 474 |
| Operating profit | 50 514 | 39 511 | 42 664 | 64 624 | 55 042 | 197 196 | 143 311 | 230 070 | 230 786 | 237 724 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 393 | 20 460 | 23 615 | 44 259 | 35 375 | 167 518 | 111 893 | 191 855 | 195 192 | 204 278 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 325 | 23 528 | 23 615 | 44 259 | 35 375 | 167 518 | 111 893 | 191 855 | 195 192 | 204 278 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Cargoflex Group" AS — 2 shared people
- SIA "Dinotrans International" — 2 shared people
- SIA "TRANSFIN" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DINOTRANS" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CYGNUS"
- Swedish Chamber of Commerce in Latvia
Summary: SIA "Ventas S"
Overview
SIA "Ventas S" (reg. no. 40103943773) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Stopiņu pag., Rumbula, Latgales iela 507.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 524 474 €, up 8,1% on the previous year (485 083 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 204 278 € (38,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 131 119 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 991 548 € and equity 2 472 185 € (61,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (28,5%) is held by SIA "TRANSFIN".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.