"Spector light" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 304 000 € (24% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 382 219 | 570 686 | 623 138 | 825 406 | 941 996 | 1 193 091 | 1 665 670 | 1 966 136 | 1 914 609 | 2 126 013 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 621 | 43 036 | 70 773 | 105 729 | 119 808 | 110 862 | 87 482 | 66 173 | 45 683 | 42 576 |
| Total assets | 398 840 | 613 722 | 693 911 | 931 135 | 1 061 804 | 1 303 953 | 1 753 152 | 2 032 309 | 1 960 292 | 2 168 589 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 179 602 | 291 259 | 430 918 | 645 550 | 591 846 | 619 877 | 735 459 | 740 784 | 667 013 | 590 626 |
| Non-current liabilities | 181 367 | 215 623 | 58 111 | 63 351 | 27 083 | 21 907 | 7142 | 4820 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 360 969 | 506 882 | 489 029 | 708 901 | 618 929 | 641 784 | 742 601 | 745 604 | 667 013 | 590 626 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 871 | 68 969 | 102 324 | 109 909 | 220 641 | 301 153 | 348 382 | 476 154 | 350 574 | 588 684 |
| Total equity | 37 871 | 106 840 | 204 882 | 222 234 | 442 875 | 662 169 | 1 010 551 | 1 286 705 | 1 293 279 | 1 577 963 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 956 659 | 1 693 021 | 1 942 284 | 2 481 492 | 2 884 553 | 3 375 473 | 4 299 921 | 4 874 681 | 4 737 496 | 5 354 953 |
| Operating profit | 37 182 | 97 141 | 123 264 | 131 040 | 241 249 | 343 555 | 373 631 | 582 223 | 497 714 | 715 977 |
| Profit before income tax | 31 601 | 81 014 | 102 353 | 109 911 | 220 645 | 321 621 | 348 384 | 526 155 | 436 574 | 664 685 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 871 | 68 969 | 102 324 | 109 909 | 220 641 | 301 153 | 348 382 | 476 154 | 350 574 | 588 684 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 4282 | 92 557 | 0 | 81 859 | 0 | 200 000 | 344 000 | 304 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Verex"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AVas"
- SIA "RIN Cargo"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Cente"
- SIA "VEREX LOGISTICS"
- Cotecna Inspection Baltics SIA
- SIA "FiFi Beauty"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FERTART"
- SIA "Perfect MOVING"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Agmena"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FORPOST TERMINAL"
Summary: "Spector light" SIA
Overview
"Spector light" SIA (reg. no. 40103952456) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ilzenes iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 5 354 953 €, up 13,0% on the previous year (4 737 496 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 588 684 € (11,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 22 employees (21 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 243 407 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 168 589 € and equity 1 577 963 € (72,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.