SIA "OROCON"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2022
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9606 | 7180 | 24 817 | 53 331 | 13 716 | 55 654 | 67 109 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 688 | 26 933 | 62 470 | 153 454 | 211 609 | 199 339 | 187 986 |
| Total assets | 43 294 | 34 113 | 87 287 | 206 785 | 225 325 | 254 993 | 255 095 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3860 | 7115 | 10 968 | 56 535 | 26 501 | 66 485 | 65 633 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 000 | 50 000 | 75 000 | 134 850 | 197 000 | 197 800 | 196 950 |
| Total liabilities | 53 860 | 57 115 | 85 968 | 191 385 | 223 501 | 264 285 | 262 583 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 366 | -12 436 | 3957 | 29 360 | -13 819 | -11 116 | 1804 |
| Total equity | -10 566 | -23 002 | 1319 | 15 400 | 1824 | -9292 | -7488 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 986 | 34 681 | 65 974 | 150 604 | 130 050 | 81 497 | 48 377 |
| Operating profit | -13 366 | -9436 | 3957 | 29 360 | -12 784 | 18 821 | 9809 |
| Profit before income tax | -13 366 | -12 436 | 3957 | 29 360 | -13 819 | -11 116 | 1804 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 366 | -12 436 | 3957 | 29 360 | -13 819 | -11 116 | 1804 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "OROCON"
Overview
SIA "OROCON" (reg. no. 40103986344) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Tumes pag., "Dārīši" - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2022 was 48 377 €, down 40,6% on the previous year (81 497 €). From 2016 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 24,5% per year. Net profit for 2022 was 1804 € (3,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2022 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 24 189 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-7488 €). The latest published annual report is for 2022.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.