SIA "GM Construction"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2016–2024
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Total current assets | 165 669 | 89 923 | 223 905 | 106 295 | 21 339 | 19 952 | 18 288 | 15 687 | 10 477 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 165 669 | 89 923 | 223 905 | 106 295 | 21 339 | 19 952 | 18 288 | 15 687 | 10 477 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 156 374 | 12 220 | 113 674 | 64 755 | 291 | 294 | 305 | 359 | 359 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 156 374 | 12 220 | 113 674 | 64 755 | 291 | 294 | 305 | 359 | 359 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6495 | 68 408 | 62 528 | -23 792 | -20 492 | -1390 | -691 | -2655 | -5210 |
| Total equity | 9295 | 77 703 | 110 231 | 41 540 | 21 048 | 19 658 | 17 983 | 15 328 | 10 118 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Sales revenue | 308 655 | 625 593 | 594 515 | 603 810 | 174 898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 7642 | 80 482 | 62 528 | -23 792 | -20 492 | -1340 | -641 | -2605 | -5160 |
| Profit before income tax | 7642 | 80 482 | 62 528 | -23 792 | -20 492 | -1340 | -641 | -2605 | -5160 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6495 | 68 408 | 62 528 | -23 792 | -20 492 | -1390 | -691 | -2655 | -5210 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 30 000 | 44 899 | 0 | 0 | 984 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "GM Construction"
Overview
SIA "GM Construction" (reg. no. 40103990532) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Ķekava, Dadžu iela 2.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2024. 2024 ended with a loss of 5210 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 9 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 10 477 € and equity 10 118 € (96,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.