SIA "EM Constructions"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2021
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 42 | 13 723 | 44 508 | 73 719 | 90 060 | 156 539 |
| Total non-current assets | 953 | 17 692 | 48 815 | 39 821 | 31 797 | 12 088 |
| Total assets | 995 | 31 415 | 93 323 | 113 540 | 121 857 | 168 627 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 3440 | 46 850 | 61 261 | 124 889 | 144 139 | 206 834 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 8917 | 25 834 | 25 358 | 2316 | 12 283 |
| Total liabilities | 3440 | 55 767 | 87 095 | 150 247 | 146 455 | 219 117 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2495 | -24 657 | 30 580 | -42 935 | 12 109 | -25 892 |
| Total equity | -2445 | -24 352 | 6228 | -36 707 | -24 598 | -50 490 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 3742 | 117 518 | 340 139 | 262 795 | 723 901 | 220 995 |
| Operating profit | -2491 | -23 549 | 34 437 | -38 009 | 15 419 | -12 257 |
| Profit before income tax | -2495 | -24 657 | 31 187 | -42 935 | 12 109 | -25 892 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2495 | -24 657 | 30 580 | -42 935 | 12 109 | -25 892 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "EM Constructions"
Overview
SIA "EM Constructions" (reg. no. 40203004149) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Cēres pag., Cēre, "Atpūtas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 220 995 €, down 69,5% on the previous year (723 901 €). From 2016 to 2021, revenue grew by an average of 126% per year. 2021 ended with a loss of 25 892 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published years. In 2021 the company had 11 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 20 090 €.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-50 490 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.