SIA VIANDEActive
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2023
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 43 858 | 70 920 | 33 389 | 110 063 | 119 091 | 211 796 | 9121 |
| Total non-current assets | 9000 | 20 580 | 25 053 | 17 359 | 33 775 | 30 233 | 3324 |
| Total assets | 52 858 | 91 500 | 58 442 | 127 422 | 152 866 | 242 029 | 12 445 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 638 | 89 310 | 75 464 | 151 553 | 141 051 | 221 347 | 227 187 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2283 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 52 638 | 89 310 | 75 464 | 151 553 | 141 051 | 223 630 | 227 187 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2665 | 4845 | -19 212 | -7109 | 32 956 | 6584 | -233 141 |
| Total equity | 220 | 2190 | -17 022 | -24 131 | 11 815 | 18 399 | -214 742 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 308 449 | 470 656 | 495 507 | 606 524 | 480 355 | 554 218 | 1 094 742 |
| Operating profit | 1006 | 8200 | -16 488 | -7109 | 34 534 | 6584 | -233 141 |
| Profit before income tax | 1006 | 5500 | -19 212 | -7109 | 32 956 | 6584 | -233 141 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2665 | 4845 | -19 212 | -7109 | 32 956 | 6584 | -233 141 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 15 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA VIANDE
Overview
SIA VIANDE (reg. no. 40203028611) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Rīga, Anniņmuižas bulvāris 60 - 17.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 1 094 742 €, up 97,5% on the previous year (554 218 €). From 2017 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 23,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2023). 2023 ended with a loss of 233 141 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2023 the company had 12 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 91 229 €.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2023 (-214 742 €). The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.