BBS Lead SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2023
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3141 | 78 | 5993 | 241 271 | 227 293 | 219 157 | 173 596 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 3141 | 78 | 5993 | 241 271 | 227 293 | 219 157 | 173 596 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3304 | 20 192 | 123 395 | 219 034 | 207 957 | 211 174 | 154 140 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3304 | 20 192 | 123 395 | 219 034 | 207 957 | 211 174 | 154 140 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2963 | -19 951 | -97 288 | 131 625 | -435 | -10 634 | 12 446 |
| Total equity | -163 | -20 114 | -117 402 | 14 223 | 13 787 | 4602 | 17 048 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 21 106 | 38 869 | 7163 | 537 376 | 507 243 | 543 399 | 985 461 |
| Operating profit | -2963 | -19 951 | -97 288 | 131 625 | -435 | -10 634 | 16 226 |
| Profit before income tax | -2963 | -19 951 | -97 288 | 131 625 | -435 | -10 634 | 12 446 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2963 | -19 951 | -97 288 | 131 625 | -435 | -10 634 | 12 446 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 21 | 13 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: BBS Lead SIA
Overview
BBS Lead SIA (reg. no. 40203061033) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Salnas iela 21 - 129.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 985 461 €, up 81,4% on the previous year (543 399 €). From 2017 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 89,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 12 446 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published years. In 2023 the company had 20 employees. Revenue per employee was 49 273 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 173 596 € and equity 17 048 € (9,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.