"Newton School" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2023
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8891 | 33 902 | 42 358 | 45 061 | 22 447 | 43 626 | 82 401 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 1620 | 1652 | 4540 | 21 207 | 18 834 | 18 834 |
| Total assets | 8891 | 35 522 | 44 010 | 49 601 | 43 654 | 62 460 | 101 235 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 481 | 35 284 | 31 436 | 22 715 | 30 534 | 29 731 | 44 076 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1800 | 17 070 | 15 417 | 19 750 | 16 868 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 39 281 | 52 354 | 46 853 | 42 465 | 47 402 | 29 731 | 44 076 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -33 190 | 13 558 | 13 989 | 9979 | -10 884 | 20 334 | 24 430 |
| Total equity | -30 390 | -16 832 | -2843 | 7136 | -3748 | 32 729 | 57 159 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 39 085 | 108 327 | 123 952 | 114 894 | 88 555 | 181 463 | 489 062 |
| Operating profit | -33 190 | 13 558 | 15 067 | 9979 | -10 884 | 20 334 | 24 430 |
| Profit before income tax | -33 190 | 13 558 | 13 989 | 9979 | -10 884 | 20 334 | 24 430 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -33 190 | 13 558 | 13 989 | 9979 | -10 884 | 20 334 | 24 430 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 28 | 29 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: "Newton School" SIA
Overview
"Newton School" SIA (reg. no. 40203064650) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Blaumaņa iela 36 - 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 489 062 €, up 170% on the previous year (181 463 €). From 2017 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 52,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 24 430 € (5,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2023 the company had 15 employees (29 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 32 604 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 101 235 € and equity 57 159 € (56,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Bērnu Izglītības centrs "Project Junior"".
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.