luminamax SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2017–2023
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 | 5 | 3000 | 3148 | 3098 | 24 202 | 53 719 |
| Total non-current assets | 5750 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 5751 | 3065 | 3000 | 3148 | 3098 | 24 202 | 53 719 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 50 | 13 784 | 34 217 |
| Non-current liabilities | 861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 861 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 50 | 13 784 | 34 217 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4882 | 3008 | -65 | 150 | -52 | 7370 | 6092 |
| Total equity | 4890 | 3016 | 2951 | 3100 | 3048 | 10 418 | 19 502 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5910 | 3060 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 30 182 | 110 862 |
| Operating profit | 5743 | 3058 | -15 | 200 | -2 | 7370 | 6092 |
| Profit before income tax | 5743 | 3058 | -15 | 200 | -2 | 7370 | 6092 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4882 | 3008 | -65 | 150 | -52 | 7370 | 6092 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 4882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: luminamax SIA
Overview
Luminamax SIA (reg. no. 40203068506) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tērbatas iela 99 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 110 862 €, up 267% on the previous year (30 182 €). From 2017 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 63,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2017–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 6092 € (5,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2023 the company had 14 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7919 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 53 719 € and equity 19 502 € (36,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.