"eVan Group" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2017–2022
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 87 342 | 4 414 244 | 6 461 373 | 6 424 518 | 7 665 474 | 7 132 415 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 769 | 1 170 097 | 1 865 730 | 1 606 739 | 639 240 | 3 518 446 |
| Total assets | 107 111 | 5 584 341 | 8 327 103 | 8 031 257 | 8 304 714 | 10 650 861 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 111 250 | 2 307 937 | 4 543 011 | 3 974 974 | 4 144 441 | 6 447 606 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 767 | 597 | 1354 |
| Total liabilities | 111 250 | 2 307 937 | 4 543 011 | 4 071 741 | 4 145 038 | 6 448 960 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -16 139 | 3 130 541 | 317 158 | 175 424 | 200 160 | 42 225 |
| Total equity | -4139 | 3 276 404 | 3 784 092 | 3 959 516 | 4 159 676 | 4 201 901 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 38 868 | 18 339 094 | 8 718 070 | 5 485 337 | 3 558 142 | 11 210 330 |
| Operating profit | -16 139 | 3 243 616 | 320 230 | 193 842 | 233 912 | 33 532 |
| Profit before income tax | -16 139 | 3 130 840 | 317 390 | 175 424 | 200 160 | 42 225 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -16 139 | 3 130 541 | 317 158 | 175 424 | 200 160 | 42 225 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 38 | 46 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: "eVan Group" SIA
Overview
"eVan Group" SIA (reg. no. 40203070197) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Liepāja, Kapsēdes iela 3A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2022 was 11 210 330 €, up 215% on the previous year (3 558 142 €). From 2017 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 210% per year. Net profit for 2022 was 42 225 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published years. In 2022 the company had 46 employees (38 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 243 703 €. At the end of 2022, total assets were 10 650 861 € and equity 4 201 901 € (39,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by SIA "IZ Invest".
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2022.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.