OM 11 SIAActive

40203082571Limited liability companyFounded 2017

Key figures

44 473 €+815,1%
Revenue 2023
+75,9%
Average annual growth 2017–2023
020 k40 k60 k2017201820192020202120222023

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0100 k200 k300 k2017201820192020202120222023
Summary of financial statements2017–2023
2017201820192020202120222023
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets280148 02797 027154 841235 718170 722135 126
Total non-current assets0000000
Total assets280148 02797 027154 841235 718170 722135 126
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities30312 19010 17810 23261 64256 35242 063
Non-current liabilities0000000
Total liabilities30312 19010 17810 23261 64256 35242 063
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year-30233 33951 01257 76029 467-59 706-21 307
Total equity249835 83786 849144 609174 076114 37093 063
Income statement
Sales revenue150046 22052 42159 06537 375486044 473
Operating profit-30233 33951 06257 76029 517-59 706-21 307
Profit before income tax-30233 33951 06257 76029 517-59 706-21 307
Profit for the reporting year-30233 33951 01257 76029 467-59 706-21 307
Labour costs———————
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees0010004
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%OM 11 SIA9+Riekstiņš Andris5Buks-Vaivads Armands
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: OM 11 SIA

Overview

OM 11 SIA (reg. no. 40203082571) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Bulduru prospekts 147 - 8.

Financial results

Revenue in 2023 was 44 473 €, up 815% on the previous year (4860 €). From 2017 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 75,9% per year. 2023 ended with a loss of 21 307 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2023 the company had 4 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 11 118 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 135 126 € and equity 93 063 € (68,9% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

The latest published annual report is for 2023.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.