Akciju sabiedrība "Lumen Investments"Active

40203083863Joint-stock companyFounded 2017

Key figures

1 994 490 €+37,3%
Revenue 2019
+222,7%
Average annual growth 2017–2019
0500 k1 m1,5 m2 m201720182019

Ratios

2019
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m201720182019

Dividends

calculated
2019

Paid out in dividends approximately 516 842 € (43% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2019 ~516 842 €
20180 €
Summary of financial statements2017–2019
201720182019
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets2 982 8964 515 0393 689 898
Total non-current assets66 827357 652572 544
Total assets3 049 7234 872 6914 262 442
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities31 62780 6893 923 323
Non-current liabilities2 000 0003 591 073136 817
Total liabilities2 031 6273 671 7624 060 140
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year18 096182 833-481 785
Total equity1 018 0961 200 929202 302
Income statement
Sales revenue191 5371 452 1331 994 490
Operating profit53 041525 591-419 630
Profit before income tax18 096182 833-419 630
Profit for the reporting year18 096182 833-481 785
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees81819
Calculated dividend—0516 842

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

Akciju sabiedrība "Lu…9+Abzalona Baiba
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Akciju sabiedrība "Lumen Investments"

Overview

Akciju sabiedrība "Lumen Investments" (reg. no. 40203083863) is a joint-stock company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 149 - 604.

Financial results

Revenue in 2019 was 1 994 490 €, up 37,3% on the previous year (1 452 133 €). From 2017 to 2019, revenue grew by an average of 223% per year. 2019 ended with a loss of 481 785 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published years. In 2019 the company had 19 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 104 973 €. At the end of 2019, total assets were 4 262 442 € and equity 202 302 € (4,7% of assets).

Points to note

The latest published annual report is for 2019.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.